Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
11:32 PM 12/22/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:32 AM 12/25/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors HAPHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 59 bidding packages, of which 49 were won, 5 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 66.83% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.68% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Phú Thọ (29), Hà Nội (1), Tuyên Quang (1), Undefined (28)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Vĩnh Phúc (25), Hà Nội (1), Tuyên Quang (1), Undefined (32)
- Has relationships with 15 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 14 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 34 contractors in 39 bidding packages, won 33 packages, lost 3 packages, 1 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 25 contractors in 20 bidding packages, won 16 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hà Phong
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00008570
- Issuing Authority:
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng.
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng; Công nghiệp (Đường dây và trạm biến áp)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công xây dựng công trình điện đường dây và trạm biến áp đến 35KV
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 23 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 15 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 6 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 4 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 49 | 100% |
HAPHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED join for the PCPT-2026-Construction No. 35 package, which was invited for bidding by the PHU THO POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
10/08/2026 09:56
HAPHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Construction number 28 package, which was invited for bidding by the PHU THO POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
11/03/2026 08:05
HAPHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the PCPT-2025-
Construction number 29 package, which was invited for bidding by the PHU THO POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Hà Phong - Dịch vụ Điện lực.
- Result: Won
19/12/2025 08:51
HAPHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED join for the PCPT-2025-
Construction number 29 package, which was invited for bidding by the PHU THO POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION through an as master consortium of . One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Bid canceled
17/11/2025 09:14
HAPHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Construction No. 05 - additional SCL items in 2025 package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC VĨNH PHÚC - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
30/06/2025 16:02
HAPHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Package 03: Construction and equipment installation package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự đầu tư xây dựng công trình khu vực Thành Tuyên through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Bảy Tùng - Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Hà Phong.
- Result: Lost
08/04/2025 09:02
HAPHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Construction and installation bidding package (including equipment and backup) package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và phát triển cụm công nghiệp huyện Vĩnh Tường through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty TNHH Kinh doanh và Xây dựng Hải Hưng – Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Bảy Tùng - Công ty Quảng Lợi – Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Hà Phong (Gọi tắt Liên danh nhà thầu Hải Hưng - Bảy Tùng - Quảng Lợi – Hà Phong).
- Result: Lost
08/03/2025 08:36
HAPHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Construction No. 04 package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC VĨNH PHÚC - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Hà Phong - Việt Trường Xuân.
- Result: Won
22/01/2025 10:53
HAPHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Move low voltage power lines. Category of clearance package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Tam Đảo through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
23/12/2024 00:28
HAPHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package No. 01: Construction and equipment installation package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Đông Anh through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty TNHH Sông Lô 5 - Công ty cổ phần Hồng Hà - Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng Hà Phong - Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Phát triển Công nghệ PCCC Trường An.
- Result: Won
20/12/2024 11:30
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder HAPHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED participated in 59 package, of which 49 package was won, failed 5 packages, 1 packages with no results, 4 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HAPHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED is related to 15 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HAPHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 14 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HAPHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED competed with 34 contractors in 39 package, won 33 package, lost 3 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 2 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor HAPHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED once entered into a partnership with 25 contractors in 20 package, won bid 16 package, lost 2 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 2 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor HAPHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HAPHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor