Package 04: Construction work and equipment installation

Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
24
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction work and equipment installation
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
4.281.399.000 VND
Publication date
15:56 15/08/2025
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
512/QĐ-BV
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Dong Hung General Hospital
Approval date
12/08/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn1001043431 1001043431

CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG MINH NGHĨA

4.118.000.000 VND 4.118.000.000 VND 90 day
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0102721459 0102721459 PHU MY CONSTRUCTION AND SERVICE TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor has E-HSDT does not meet the requirements of E-HSMT
2 vn0105024135 0105024135 BAC NAM VIET DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor ranked 2
3 vn2800831737 2800831737 CÔNG TY TNHH THẾ SƠN The contractor has E-HSDT does not meet the requirements of E-HSMT
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second