Package 10: Station construction

Tender ID
Views
46
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package 10: Station construction
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
52.979.640.000 VND
Estimated price
24.269.474.108 VND
Publication date
08:45 02/07/2025
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
1144/QĐ-EVNNPT ngày 25/6/2025
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
National Power Transmission Corporation
Approval date
02/07/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0105351541 0105351541

SONG DA ENERGY INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

20.502.300.000 VND 20.502.300.000 VND 270 day
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0103836734 0103836734 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng Maxline và Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng điện Vneco3. Tên viết tắt là: Liên danh nhà thầu Maxline – Vneco3 MAXLINE INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY. The contractor does not meet the requirements of experience capacity
2 vn0106335824 0106335824 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây lắp Thái Bình Dương - Công ty Cổ phần Cơ điện Minh Quang THAI BINH DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND INSTALLTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor does not meet the validity
3 vn5400101273 5400101273 LILAMA 10 JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor does not meet the requirements of experience capacity
4 vn0103985486 0103985486 PC1 MY DINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor does not meet the requirements of experience capacity
5 vn0104617647 0104617647 Liên danh IPC GROUP Quoc Anh Construction Joint Stock Company. The contractor does not meet the requirements of experience capacity
6 vn0106221111 0106221111 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần xây lắp điện 4 - Sông Hồng và Công ty TNHH một thành viên xây lắp điện 4 POWER CONSTRUCTION INSTALLATION 4 - SONG HONG JOINT STOCK COMPANY The 2nd ranked contractor
7 vn0105608684 0105608684 HBT GLOBAL LIMITED COMPANY 3rd ranking contractor
8 vn0102055583 0102055583 Liên danh IPC GROUP IPC GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor does not meet the requirements of experience capacity
9 vn2900576216 2900576216 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng Maxline và Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng điện Vneco3. Tên viết tắt là: Liên danh nhà thầu Maxline – Vneco3 VNECO3 ELECTRICITY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor does not meet the requirements of experience capacity
10 vn0102234896 0102234896 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây lắp Thái Bình Dương - Công ty Cổ phần Cơ điện Minh Quang MINH QUANG MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor does not meet the validity
11 vn0100100872 0100100872 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần xây lắp điện 4 - Sông Hồng và Công ty TNHH một thành viên xây lắp điện 4 Power construction installation company limited no4 The 2nd ranked contractor
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second