Package 2: Supply and installation of ladders, cable trays, network cables, patch panel

      Watching
Tender ID
Bidding method
Direct bidding
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package 2: Supply and installation of ladders, cable trays, network cables, patch panel
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Tender value
449.850.000 VND
Publication date
15:12 13/10/2025
Type of contract
All in One
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval ID
471/QĐ-HQKV17
Approval Entity
XVII Customs Branch
Approval date
07/10/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0109552601 0109552601

ESECURE SOLUTION LIMITED COMPANY

449.850.000 VND 90 day
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Winning price Note
1 Thanh quản lý cáp
Việt Nam
25 Cái 1U Metal Cable Management with cover Việt Nam 1,350,000
2 ODF MM 8FO
China
10 Cái 8FO,Có thể dùng adapter SC hoặc LC China 450,000
3 Dây nối quang
China
480 Sợi Fiber Patch Cord, OM4, LC to Pigtail, 1m China 130,000
4 Cassettes for pigtails 24 fiber
China
20 Cái Fiber Type: 0M4, Number of Fibers: 24,Connector 1 type: LC Duplex China 1,400,000
5 Dây nhảy quang 3m
China
240 Sợi Fiber Patch cord — Dây nhảy quang 0M4 Panduit China 550,000
6 Path panel 24 port RJ45 Cat 6 UTP
China
10 Cái Rack unit: 1 ,Total Ports, quantity: 24 ,Category: 6 , Cable Type: Unshielded China 3,750,000
7 Dây nhảy Cat 6, 3m
China
240 sợi Product Type: Twisted pair patch cord Category: 6 Conductor Type: Stranded Cable Type: Unshielded Wiring: T568B Cord Length: lOft (3m) China 185,000
8 Cáp CAT6
China
8 thùng Category: 6 , Cable Type: U/UTP (unshielded) ,Pairs: 4 ,Conductor Gauge: 23 AWG ,Operating Voltage, maximum: 80V China 4,200,000
9 Cáp quang OM4
China
500 mét Số sợi quang 4 sợi, Kích thước lõi 50um, Bước sóng hoạt động của sợi quang 750nm – 850nm, Lớp bọc Nhựa PE đen China 55,000
10 Máng cáp 200x100x1,2 (loại dài 3m)
3C
12 chiếc Tôn mạ kẽm kích thước 200x100x1,2 (loại dài 3m) 3C 1,350,000
11 Phụ kiện đấu nối máng cáp: cút, góc, khớp nối…
3C
1 bộ tiêu chuẩn 3C 30,000,000
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second