Bidder Selection Plan

Deploying information technology applications in 2025

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:24 22/09/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500230486-00
Publishing time
17:23 22/09/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Deploying information technology applications in 2025
Procurement name
Deploying information technology applications in 2025
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
Chi cục Hải quan Khu vực XVII
Approval date
17/09/2025
Approval ID
422/QĐ-HQKC17
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 9
1.Bidding packages for consultancy on preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of bids
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Bidding packages for consultancy on preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of bids
Capital source details
Administrative management expenses
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding package 1: Maintenance of lightning protection system
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Lightning protection system maintenance
Capital source details
Administrative management expenses
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Package 2: Supply and installation of ladders, cable trays, network cables, patch panel
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply and installation of ladders, cable trays, network cables, patch panel
Capital source details
Administrative management funding
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Package 3: Replace UPS, routers for border gate customs units
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply, install instead of UPS, routers for border -gate customs units
Capital source details
Administrative management expenses
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 4: Procurement of computers, printers in 2025 for XVII Customs Branch
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement of computers and printers in 2025 for XVII Customs Branch
Capital source details
Administrative management expenses
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
6.Bidding package 5: New shopping server, replacing server
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
New shopping server, replacing server
Capital source details
Administrative management expenses
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
7.Package 6-7: Supply and install accurate air conditioning system and server electrical system
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply and install accurate air conditioning systems and server electrical systems
Capital source details
Administrative management expenses
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
8.Package 8: Supply and install the Server Fire Prevention and Fighting System
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply and install the Server Fire Prevention and Fighting System
Capital source details
Administrative management expenses
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
9.Bidding package 9: Room improvement (fireproof doors, magnetic locks, surveillance cameras, temperature, humidity monitoring equipment)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Room improvement (fireproof doors, magnetic locks, surveillance cameras, temperature, humidity monitoring equipment)
Capital source details
Administrative management expenses
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Deploying information technology applications in 2025". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Deploying information technology applications in 2025" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second