Package No. 3: Construction and installation

Tender ID
Views
19
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package No. 3: Construction and installation
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
10.518.562.441 VND
Publication date
08:47 29/05/2025
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
KQ2500186957_2505281448
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Thu Duc City Area Construction Investment Project Management Board
Approval date
28/05/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0303735645 0303735645 Liên Danh Nhà Thầu Phú Minh Cường và Thiện Sơn

PHU MINH CUONG CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED

9.992.638.783,4313 VND 9.992.638.783 VND 85 day
2 vn0302584506 0302584506 Liên Danh Nhà Thầu Phú Minh Cường và Thiện Sơn

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THIỆN SƠN

9.992.638.783,4313 VND 9.992.638.783 VND 85 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn5800753587 5800753587 Liên danh Công trình Sửa chữa khối trường học năm 2025 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG - THƯƠNG MẠI - DỊCH VỤ NGUYỄN LỢI ranked 2nd
2 vn0314583810 0314583810 Liên danh Công trình Sửa chữa khối trường học năm 2025 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG CÁT TƯỜNG GIA ranked 2nd
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second