Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction and installation

Find: 15:28 07/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing school blocks in 2025
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing school blocks in 2025
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Thu Duc city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 17/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500186957_2505071455
Approval date
07/05/2025 14:58
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Thành phố Thủ Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:14 07/05/2025
to
07:30 17/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 17/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
157.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LUONGQUANG Consultance Design and Construction COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 84/22A Đường Lê Thị Hoa, Khu phố 3, Phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng An Nhiên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 13/2 Tự Lập, Phường 4, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 489/21C Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia. E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 489/21C Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
7 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Thành phố Thủ Đức Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 56 Đặng Như Mai, Phường Thạnh Mỹ Lợi, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): + Đối với thiết bị: Giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu; + Đối với người vận hành thiết bị: Giấy phép lái xe phù hợp với tải trọng chuyên chở hoặc Giấy chứng nhận vận hành xe máy chuyên dùng của người vận hành. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L. [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng]. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
4
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23kW [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng]. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
4
4
Máy đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1kW [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng]. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
4
5
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7 kW [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng]. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
4
6
Máy khoan bê tông - công suất ≥ 0,62 kW [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng]. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
53
cái
2
Lắp đặt chậu rửa (lavabo âm bàn)
58
bộ
3
Lắp đặt vòi rửa lavabo âm bàn
58
bộ
4
Lắp đặt bộ xả lavabo
58
bộ
5
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
27
bộ
6
Lắp đặt Nhấn xã tiểu nam
27
bộ
7
Lắp đặt bộ xả tiểu nam
27
bộ
8
Lắp đặt vòi rửa gắn tường
17
bộ
9
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
9
bộ
10
Lắp đặt phễu thu sàn inox 150x150
53
cái
11
Lát đá granite mặt bệ bàn Lavabo
29.97
m2
12
CCLD khung Inox bàn Lavabo, inox hộp 304 30x30x1.2mm
42.25
m
13
Thi công vách ngăn bằng tấm Compact dày 12mm
246.6522
m2
14
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao cũ
266.1137
m2
15
Thi công trần thạch cao chống ẩm khung nổi 600x600
266.1137
m2
16
Lắp đặt đèn gắn trần, đèn led đơn 1.2m
31
bộ
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa mềm D20mm bảo hộ dây dẫn
99
m
18
Lắp đặt dây điện CV 1Cx1.5mm2
198
m
19
Cạo sủi lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột
222.0396
m2
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
222.0396
m2
21
Sơn cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
222.0396
m2
22
Phá dỡ nền gạch cũ
3701.2992
m2
23
Vận chuyển xà bần, phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
1.8506
100m3
24
Cạo sủi lớp sơn, tạo nhám trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trước khi ốp gạch
198.6895
m2
25
Láng nền sàn tạo dốc thoát nước hành lang, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
1380.2262
m2
26
Lát nền trong phòng học bằng gạch thạch anh KT 400x400
2253.87
m2
27
Lát nền hành lang bằng gạch thạch anh nhám KT 400x400
1380.2262
m2
28
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường phòng, gạch thạch anh 100x400
112.44
m2
29
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường hành lang, gạch thạch anh nhám 100x400
86.2495
m2
30
Lát bậc tam cấp gạch thạch anh nhám KT 400x400, vữa XM mác 75
67.203
m2
31
Phá dỡ gạch lát cầu thang cũ
225.96
m2
32
Cạo sủi lớp sơn, tạo nhám trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trước khi ốp gạch
275.595
m2
33
Lát bậc cầu thang bằng gạch thạch anh nhám KT 400x400, vữa XM mác 75
225.96
m2
34
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
275.595
m2
35
HẠNG MỤC: TRƯỜNG THCS AN PHÚ
36
Cạo sủi lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột
1835.4222
m2
37
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
1835.4222
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4588.5556
m2
39
Sơn dầu phía trong lan can hành lang tầng trệt đã bả bằng sơn dầu 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
544.29
m2
40
Cạo sủi lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
160.76
m2
41
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
160.76
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
200.95
m2
43
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao khung nổi KT600x600
16.56
m2
44
Thi công trần thạch cao khung nổi KT 600x600
16.56
m2
45
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
17.616
100m2
46
Cạo sủi lớp sơn, tạo nhám bề mặt chân tường trước khi ốp gạch
869.466
m2
47
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, cột hành lang, gạch Ceramic 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
869.466
m2
48
Tháo dỡ máng xối tôn cũ
409.3
m
49
Lắp đặt máng xối tôn chữ U 200x150x200 dày 5mm
409.3
m
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D90x2,6mm
4.446
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ THIÊN LỘC GIA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 829 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.02 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 51.69%, Construction 33.42%, Consulting 8.98%, Non-consulting 5.16%, Mixed 0.69%, Other 0.06%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,453,667,243,102 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,086,892,344,321 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.92%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second