PCPT-2026- Construction number 28

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
2
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
PCPT-2026- Construction number 28
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
15.292.422.470 VND
Estimated price
14.310.574.606 VND
Publication date
09:12 06/07/2026
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
2670/QĐ-PCPT ngày 4/7/2026
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Phu Tho Power Company - Branch of Northern Power Corporation
Approval date
06/07/2026
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0102205091 0102205091

ELECTRICITY CONSTRUCTION AND INSTALLATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO1

14.249.444.240,498 VND 14.249.444.240 VND 120 day
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn5400254569 5400254569 Công ty cổ phần Bắc Á - Công ty TNHH Hải Dương HB BAC A JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor ranked 2
2 vn5400454173 5400454173 Công ty cổ phần Bắc Á - Công ty TNHH Hải Dương HB CÔNG TY TNHH HẢI DƯƠNG HB The contractor ranked 2
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second