Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
2:05 AM 10/16/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:34 PM 02/23/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:19 AM 07/01/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:13 PM 07/31/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
1:18 AM 04/01/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
7:33 AM 04/01/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors BAC A JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 29 bidding packages, of which 20 were won, 7 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 81.88% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.21% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Phú Thọ (22), Hà Nội (1), Hải Phòng (1), Undefined (5)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hòa Bình (20), Hà Nội (1), Hải Dương (1), Undefined (7)
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 18 contractors in 19 bidding packages, won 13 packages, lost 4 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 8 contractors in 10 bidding packages, won 7 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN BẮC Á
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00042200
- Issuing Authority: Sở kế hoạch và đầu tư Tỉnh Hòa Bình
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Đường dây & TBA
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 5 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 11 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 20 | 100% |
BAC A JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the PCPT-2026-
Construction number 28 package, which was invited for bidding by the PHU THO POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION through an as sub-joint of Công ty cổ phần Bắc Á - Công ty TNHH Hải Dương HB.
- Result: Lost
17/06/2026 09:03
BAC A JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the PCPT-2025-Firm number 18 package, which was invited for bidding by the PHU THO POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
15/09/2025 08:31
BAC A JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction and relocation of power line technical infrastructure serving site clearance (Kim Boi district) package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình giao thông tỉnh Hòa Bình through an as master consortium of Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Bắc Á – Công ty Cổ phần thiết bị điện Sông Đà.
- Result: Won
13/01/2025 15:11
BAC A JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Civil Works package, which was invited for bidding by the Phòng Nông nghiệp và Môi trường huyện Lương Sơn through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty TNHH Anh Tú và Công ty Cổ phần Bắc Á(5400273804 - Công ty TNHH Anh Tú,5400254569 - Công ty cổ phần Bắc Á).
- Result: Won
26/07/2022 11:44
BAC A JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Civil Works package, which was invited for bidding by the Phòng Nông nghiệp và Môi trường huyện Lương Sơn through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty TNHH Anh Tú và Công ty Cổ phần Bắc Á(5400273804 - Công ty TNHH Anh Tú,5400254569 - Công ty cổ phần Bắc Á).
- Result: Won
26/07/2022 11:43
BAC A JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Tender package No 1: Construction and repair package, which was invited for bidding by the Công ty Điện lực Hòa Bình - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
19/07/2022 09:41
BAC A JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Civil Works package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng Thành phố Hòa Bình through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty cổ phần Trung Thành Việt Nam và Công ty cổ phần Bắc Á(0101334979 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TRUNG THÀNH VIỆT NAM,5400254569 - Công ty cổ phần Bắc Á).
- Result: Won
29/06/2022 15:54
BAC A JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction package, which was invited for bidding by the Công ty Điện lực Hòa Bình - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty cổ phần Bắc Á và Công ty cổ phần thương mại xuất nhập khẩu Hòa Bình 68(5400490830 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI XUẤT NHẬP KHẨU HÒA BÌNH 68,5400254569 - Công ty cổ phần Bắc Á).
- Result: Won
24/02/2022 10:42
BAC A JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Procurement and installation bidding package: Installation, repair and replacement of low-voltage compensating capacitors phase 2 in 2021 package, which was invited for bidding by the HAI DUONG POWER COMPANY LIMITED - NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION through an as sub-joint of INVICO - BACA(0102635961 - Công ty cổ phần công nghiệp INVICO,5400254569 - Công ty cổ phần Bắc Á).
- Result: Lost
20/07/2021 08:53
BAC A JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction of Works: Procurement of MBAs to serve against overload in the hot season in 2021; Installing Recloser equipment for medium voltage grid in 2021 package, which was invited for bidding by the Công ty Điện lực Hòa Bình - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
22/04/2021 15:00
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder BAC A JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 29 package, of which 20 package was won, failed 7 packages, 1 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor BAC A JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 6 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor BAC A JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 8 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor BAC A JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 18 contractors in 19 package, won 13 package, lost 4 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor BAC A JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 8 contractors in 10 package, won bid 7 package, lost 3 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor BAC A JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor BAC A JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor