TAĐN-01: General contractor

Tender ID
Views
152
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
TAĐN-01: General contractor
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
51.340.594.713 VND
Publication date
16:41 02/10/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
1075/QĐ-TADN
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Da Nang People's Court
Approval date
01/10/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0400460587 0400460587

THANH QUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY

50.430.599.897 VND 50.430.599.897 VND 300 day 300 days (including holidays and Sundays)
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn4000443802 4000443802 DACINCO CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Failed at the assessment step of capacity and experience (details in the attached assessment report)
2 vn4201299796 4201299796 HOANG PHU THAI COMPANY LIMITED Failed at the technical assessment step (details in the attached assessment report)
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second