Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
1:26 AM 04/01/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:39 AM 04/04/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors ACIA ARCHITECTURE & INVESTMENT CORPORATION are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 10 bidding packages, of which 8 were won, 2 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 30% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 90.85% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (9), Lâm Đồng (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (7), Lâm Đồng (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 5 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 5 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 6 bidding packages, won 6 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 16 bidding packages with 3 roles.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC VÀ ĐẦU TƯ ACIA
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00079734
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
- Field:
⚬ Lập thiết kế quy hoạch xây dựng: Lập thiết kế quy hoạch xây dựng
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình dân dụng, nhà công nghiệp
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình hạ tầng kỹ thuật cấp nước, thoát nước
⚬ Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình công nghiệp
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 1 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 8 | 100% |
ACIA ARCHITECTURE & INVESTMENT CORPORATION Won the bidding for the Consulting on preparing economic - technical reports for the project of repairing the 4th floor office of Petrolimex Vung Tau Branch Headquarters package, which was invited for bidding by the Chi nhánh Petrolimex Vũng Tàu-Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
15/04/2026 14:22
ACIA ARCHITECTURE & INVESTMENT CORPORATION lost the bidding for the Hiring consultancy to prepare technical reports to renovate and repair 04 Vietsovpetro resort swimming pool. package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Resort through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
11/08/2025 10:33
ACIA ARCHITECTURE & INVESTMENT CORPORATION Won the bidding for the Hires consulting and technical economic reports: Repairing bedrooms A, repairing facades, painting and repairing the outside hotel package, which was invited for bidding by the Khách sạn Vietsovpetro through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
06/08/2025 15:20
ACIA ARCHITECTURE & INVESTMENT CORPORATION Won the bidding for the “Hire a consultant to prepare a technical feasibility report for Vietsovpetro's small construction, repair, and renovation projects onshore in 2025-2026” - DV-0133/25-PXD1-NTK (Phone: (0254) 3 839 871 - 22.93 , Contact person: Nguyen Trung Kien). package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as sub-joint of Cty cổ phần tư vấn kiến trúc xây dựng Actech-Cty cổ phần kiến trúc và đầu tư ACIA.
- Result: Won
08/05/2025 15:16
ACIA ARCHITECTURE & INVESTMENT CORPORATION lost the bidding for the “Hire a consultant to survey and prepare drawings of the current status of the rainwater drainage system of the onshore production bases of the Vietnam-Russia Joint Venture Vietsovpetro” - DV-3440/24-PXD1-NTK (Phone: (0254) 3 839 871 – 22.93, Contact person: Nguyen Trung Kien) package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
10/12/2024 09:56
ACIA ARCHITECTURE & INVESTMENT CORPORATION Won the bidding for the “Hire a consultant to prepare a technical feasibility report for Vietsovpetro's small construction, repair, and renovation projects onshore in 2024-2025” - DV-0118/24-PXD1-NTK (Phone: (0254) 3 839 871 - 22.93, Contact person: Nguyen Trung Kien). package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as sub-joint of Cty cổ phần tư vấn kiến trúc xây dựng Actech - Cty cổ phần kiến trúc và đầu tư ACIA.
- Result: Won
20/04/2024 12:03
ACIA ARCHITECTURE & INVESTMENT CORPORATION Won the bidding for the “Hiring a consultant to prepare technical and economic reports for Vietsovpetro's small construction, repair and renovation projects in 2023-2024” - DV-1232/23-PXD1-NTK (Phone: (0254) 3 839 871 – 22.93 , Contact person: Nguyen Trung Kien) package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as sub-joint of Cty cổ phần tư vấn kiến trúc xây dựng Actech-Cty cổ phần kiến trúc và đầu tư ACIA.
- Result: Won
27/07/2023 15:08
ACIA ARCHITECTURE & INVESTMENT CORPORATION Won the bidding for the “Hiring consultants to prepare technical and economic reports for 36 small construction, repair and onshore renovation projects in 2022-2023 of Vietsovpetro” – DV-064 22-PXD-NTK package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as sub-joint of Cty cổ phần tư vấn kiến trúc xây dựng Actech-Cty cổ phần kiến trúc và đầu tư ACIA(3501523133 - Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Kiến trúc xây dựng A.C.T.E.C.H,3502359091 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC VÀ ĐẦU TƯ ACIA).
- Result: Won
18/05/2022 09:59
ACIA ARCHITECTURE & INVESTMENT CORPORATION Won the bidding for the “Hiring a consultant to prepare technical and economic reports for Vietsovpetro's 23 small construction, repair and renovation works in 2021-2022” – DV-117 21-PXD-NTK package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as sub-joint of Cty cổ phần tư vấn kiến trúc xây dựng Actech-Cty cổ phần kiến trúc và đầu tư ACIA(3501523133 - Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Kiến trúc xây dựng A.C.T.E.C.H,3502359091 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC VÀ ĐẦU TƯ ACIA).
- Result: Won
09/06/2021 10:22
ACIA ARCHITECTURE & INVESTMENT CORPORATION Won the bidding for the “Hiring consultants to prepare technical and economic reports for 13 items of small construction, repair and onshore renovation in 2020-2021 of Vietsovpetro” – DV-071 20-PXD-NTK package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as sub-joint of Công ty cổ phần kiến trúc và Đầu tư ACIA(3501523133 - Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Kiến trúc xây dựng A.C.T.E.C.H,3502359091 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC VÀ ĐẦU TƯ ACIA).
- Result: Won
29/04/2020 16:25
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder ACIA ARCHITECTURE & INVESTMENT CORPORATION participated in 10 package, of which 8 package was won, failed 2 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ACIA ARCHITECTURE & INVESTMENT CORPORATION is related to 5 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ACIA ARCHITECTURE & INVESTMENT CORPORATION has a relationship with 6 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ACIA ARCHITECTURE & INVESTMENT CORPORATION competed with 5 contractors in 4 package, won 2 package, lost 2 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor ACIA ARCHITECTURE & INVESTMENT CORPORATION once entered into a partnership with 1 contractors in 6 package, won bid 6 package, lost 0 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor ACIA ARCHITECTURE & INVESTMENT CORPORATION participated in bidding in 2 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ACIA ARCHITECTURE & INVESTMENT CORPORATION participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,075 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor