Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
9:51 AM 11/18/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:42 PM 11/19/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 03/06/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:53 AM 03/06/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 06/18/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:57 AM 06/19/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
8:18 AM 04/01/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:31 AM 04/01/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors ASIA TRADING & TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 88 bidding packages, of which 47 were won, 34 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 5 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 49.88% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.89% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (11), Quảng Ninh (6), Khánh Hòa (1), Thái Nguyên (31), Nghệ An (1), Phú Thọ (1), Bắc Ninh (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (3), Đồng Nai (4), Quảng Ngãi (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Ninh Bình (3), Undefined (24)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (11), Quảng Ninh (6), Ninh Thuận (1), Thái Nguyên (14), Nghệ An (1), Phú Thọ (1), Bắc Giang (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (3), Đồng Nai (4), Quảng Ngãi (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Ninh Bình (2), Undefined (42)
- Has relationships with 31 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 19 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 63 contractors in 84 bidding packages, won 44 packages, lost 34 packages, 2 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 12 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 15 | 0% |
| 0% | 9 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 47 | 100% |
ASIA TRADING & TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Procurement Tender package No 03 "Supply of 5 x 10-inch CNC controlled milling machines" package, which was invited for bidding by the SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
03/09/2026 09:14
ASIA TRADING & TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Providing CNC vertical lathes package, which was invited for bidding by the MACHINERY SPARE PARTS N01 JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity. Six other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
05/08/2026 09:54
ASIA TRADING & TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Tender package: Purchase 02 new pneumatic thread tapping machines M3 - M16 for horizontal and vertical tapping package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN VẬN TẢI ĐƯỜNG SẮT - CHI NHÁNH TOA XE SÀI GÒN through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
25/07/2026 20:50
ASIA TRADING & TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 03 "Supply of 03 CNC controlled vertical machining centers" package, which was invited for bidding by the SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
17/07/2026 17:29
ASIA TRADING & TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 03 "Supply 01 CNC controlled horizontal machining center" package, which was invited for bidding by the SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
02/07/2026 16:26
ASIA TRADING & TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 03 "Supply 01 CNC controlled horizontal machining center" package, which was invited for bidding by the SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
02/07/2026 16:07
ASIA TRADING & TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 03 "Supply of 06 8 inch CNC controlled horizontal lathes" package, which was invited for bidding by the SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY through an as an independent entity. Seven other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
08/06/2026 09:02
ASIA TRADING & TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Provide double-sided grinding machine package, which was invited for bidding by the MACHINERY SPARE PARTS N01 JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
01/06/2026 15:02
ASIA TRADING & TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Providing CNC vertical lathes package, which was invited for bidding by the MACHINERY SPARE PARTS N01 JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
18/05/2026 16:05
ASIA TRADING & TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the No. 03 “Supply 01 machined combined tapping drilling system M10x1.25” package, which was invited for bidding by the SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
15/05/2026 17:08
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder ASIA TRADING & TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 88 package, of which 47 package was won, failed 34 packages, 2 packages with no results, 5 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ASIA TRADING & TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 31 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ASIA TRADING & TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 36 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ASIA TRADING & TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 63 contractors in 84 package, won 44 package, lost 34 package, 2 bidding package has no results, 4 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor ASIA TRADING & TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 2 contractors in 4 package, won bid 3 package, lost 0 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor ASIA TRADING & TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 12 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ASIA TRADING & TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 12 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor