Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
4:16 AM 10/12/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:27 AM 10/14/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 10/15/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
1:25 PM 10/15/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
9:25 AM 04/01/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors BMC MARKETING AND COMMUNICATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 6 bidding packages, of which 4 were won, 2 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 75.92% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (5), Bắc Ninh (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (5), Bắc Giang (1)
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 19 contractors in 6 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| 0% | 4 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 4 | 100% |
BMC MARKETING AND COMMUNICATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the For use in envelopes and file folders for meetings, conferences, seminars, and client visits within the Ministry. package, which was invited for bidding by the VĂN PHÒNG BỘ KHOA HỌC VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
20/08/2026 16:38
BMC MARKETING AND COMMUNICATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Print envelopes for office work package, which was invited for bidding by the VĂN PHÒNG BỘ KHOA HỌC VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
14/10/2025 11:30
BMC MARKETING AND COMMUNICATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Print envelopes and books for clerical and archival work of the Ministry package, which was invited for bidding by the VĂN PHÒNG BỘ KHOA HỌC VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
12/09/2025 17:18
BMC MARKETING AND COMMUNICATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the DV-02 package, which was invited for bidding by the Văn phòng Đảng ủy phường Vĩnh Tuy through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
20/08/2025 20:11
BMC MARKETING AND COMMUNICATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Design and print the OCOP product manual in Bac Giang province package, which was invited for bidding by the Chi cục Kinh tế hợp tác và Phát triển nông thôn tỉnh Bắc Ninh through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
12/11/2021 16:46
BMC MARKETING AND COMMUNICATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package 15: Exclusive design, printed calendar of Vietnam Agricultural Extension in 2022 package, which was invited for bidding by the National Agriculture Extension Center through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
02/11/2021 14:23
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder BMC MARKETING AND COMMUNICATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 6 package, of which 4 package was won, failed 2 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor BMC MARKETING AND COMMUNICATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 3 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor BMC MARKETING AND COMMUNICATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 4 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor BMC MARKETING AND COMMUNICATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 19 contractors in 6 package, won 4 package, lost 2 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor BMC MARKETING AND COMMUNICATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 2 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor BMC MARKETING AND COMMUNICATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 2 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,202 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor