Search for business information

3502206923 - BQL Rừng phòng hộ tỉnh Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu

General contractor information

Company name BQL Rừng phòng hộ tỉnh Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu
Views 379
Business Tax ID 3502206923
Tax ID issue country Việt Nam
Business Registration ID vn3502206923
Company AddressSố 1939, Quốc Lộ 55, Xã Long Điền, City Hồ Chí Minh
Form of Business Administrative units, non-business units
Company Establishment Date 23/10/2012
The number of workers 35
Date of registration on the Public procurement system 23/08/2018
Payment Status Paid but currently expired

According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system.
Legal representative Nguyễn Duy Bắc
Position Director

Business industry of BQL Rừng phòng hộ tỉnh Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu

Contractor data analysis results

To view full information

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors BQL Rừng phòng hộ tỉnh Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu are as follows:

DauThau.info software synthesizes and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This contractor is also a Procuring Entity. The results of data analysis for the procuring entity BQL Rừng phòng hộ tỉnh Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu are as follows:
  • Published contractor selection plan of 9 project with a total of 31 of bidding packages.
  • Invitation to bid 1 package (with 1 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
  • Results of 6 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
  • There are 6 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
DauThau.info software aggregates and analyzes information from the national bidding database

This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors BQL Rừng phòng hộ tỉnh Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu are as follows:

  • As the investor of 4 investment and development projects.
  • As the investor of 14 Contractor Selection Plan, including 13 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 1 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
  • As the investor of 8 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 1, with 7 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
DauThau.info software could not find this business information on National portal for registration business registration

Ability score of the soliciting entity

The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history and business size. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which bidding party's capacity is stronger or weaker or determine the likelihood of winning a bid. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package and the field and industry of each business. To better understand the scoring criteria, see more in the following article: Set of indicators to evaluate the capacity of the bidding party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Competitiveness
???
Enterprise scale
???
Violation history
???

To view contractor ability score

You need Login or Register to see the bidder's capacity score.

Contractor ranking by criteria (Nationwide scope)

This is the contractor's ranking by criteria that DauThau.info software statistics based on bidding history. Note that this statistic may be completely incorrect due to incomplete data collection from the National Bidding Network System.
Criteria Value National ranking
Total bid packages participated ??? ???
Total bid packages won ??? ???
Total bid packages failed ??? ???
Total winning bidding revenue ??? ???

To view contractor ranking

You need to Login or Register to view detailed contractor ranking.

Data statistics charts


Detailed data statistics tables

Top contractor who participated the most in the bid

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 8,121
No.: 2
Bid Package: 7,526

NUMBER OF BUSINESSES BY TYPE

Total:

Number of participating contractors by number of bidding packages

There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages

Contractor who won the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 6,370
No.: 2
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 5,780
No.: 3
Bid Package: 5,065

Contractor who lost the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 3,988
No.: 2
Bid Package: 2,685
No.: 3
Bid Package: 2,557
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second