Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:00 AM 12/07/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:17 PM 12/15/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
1:30 AM 04/02/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:28 AM 05/12/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:16 AM 07/01/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors CAT LAM COMPANY LIMITED. are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 47 bidding packages, of which 22 were won, 20 were lost, 3 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 71.88% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 95.91% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (11), Đà Nẵng (3), Phú Thọ (2), Quảng Trị (1), Hải Phòng (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Điện Biên (1), Cần Thơ (1), Cà Mau (2), Ninh Bình (1), Nghệ An (1), Hưng Yên (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Undefined (17)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (11), Quảng Nam (1), Hòa Bình (1), Quảng Bình (1), Hải Phòng (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Điện Biên (1), Hậu Giang (1), Bạc Liêu (2), Hà Nam (1), Phú Thọ (1), Nghệ An (1), Thái Bình (1), Đà Nẵng (2), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (2), Hưng Yên (1), Undefined (17)
- Has relationships with 28 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 16 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 67 contractors in 41 bidding packages, won 17 packages, lost 20 packages, 2 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 5 contractors in 6 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 0 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 5 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 7 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 7 | 0% |
| 0% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 22 | 100% |
CAT LAM COMPANY LIMITED. Won the bidding for the Generator package, which was invited for bidding by the VIỄN THÔNG HƯNG YÊN TẬP ĐOÀN BƯU CHÍNH VIỄN THÔNG VIỆT NAM through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
06/02/2023 14:23
CAT LAM COMPANY LIMITED. join for the Supply and installation of 10kVA . generator package, which was invited for bidding by the BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN MOBIFONE - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY VIỄN THÔNG MOBIFONE through an as sub-joint of Bình Minh - Cát Lâm - HC Global - Cokyvina - Trường Lộc(0102388286 - Công ty TNHH Thiết bị Công nghệ Bình Minh,0105740770 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ HC TOÀN CẦU,0100775522 - CÔNG TY TNHH CÁT LÂM,0101396301 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY LẮP VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TRƯỜNG LỘC ,0100684716 - Công ty cổ phần COKYVINA). Eight other contractors also participated.
28/11/2022 11:07
CAT LAM COMPANY LIMITED. Won the bidding for the Supply and installation of generators and automatic power converters package, which was invited for bidding by the Joint stock Commercial Bank For Foreign Trade of Viet Nam through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
17/10/2022 09:07
CAT LAM COMPANY LIMITED. lost the bidding for the Procurement of generators to equip units in the State Treasury system in 2022 package, which was invited for bidding by the Viet Nam State Treasury through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
06/06/2022 14:30
CAT LAM COMPANY LIMITED. join for the Supply and installation of generators, automatic power converters package, which was invited for bidding by the Joint stock Commercial Bank For Foreign Trade of Viet Nam through an as an independent entity. Five other contractors also participated.
13/04/2022 09:05
CAT LAM COMPANY LIMITED. Won the bidding for the Package 10: Construction, supply and installation: Fire protection equipment; medium-voltage line; Backup generator and water pump package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản Lý Dự Án Đầu Tư Xây Dựng Công Trình Dân Dụng và Công Nghiệp thành phố Hà Nội through an as sub-joint of Phương Đông - Cát Lâm(0105239860 - Công ty cổ phần phòng cháy chữa chay và chuyển giao công nghệ Phương Đông,0100775522 - CÔNG TY TNHH CÁT LÂM).
- Result: Won
18/02/2022 11:04
CAT LAM COMPANY LIMITED. lost the bidding for the Supply and installation of generator 18KVA package, which was invited for bidding by the BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN MOBIFONE - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY VIỄN THÔNG MOBIFONE through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
27/01/2022 09:02
CAT LAM COMPANY LIMITED. Won the bidding for the Supply and installation of generators and ATS automatic power change cabinets package, which was invited for bidding by the Joint stock Commercial Bank For Foreign Trade of Viet Nam through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
30/12/2021 09:51
CAT LAM COMPANY LIMITED. lost the bidding for the Supply and installation of 13 KVA-1 phase generator package, which was invited for bidding by the Viễn thông Nghệ An Chi nhánh Tập đoàn Bưu Chính Viễn thông Việt Nam tại Nghệ An through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
26/11/2021 17:03
CAT LAM COMPANY LIMITED. lost the bidding for the Supply and installation of generators and automatic power converters package, which was invited for bidding by the Joint stock Commercial Bank For Foreign Trade of Viet Nam through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
18/06/2021 10:00
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder CAT LAM COMPANY LIMITED. participated in 47 package, of which 22 package was won, failed 20 packages, 3 packages with no results, 2 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CAT LAM COMPANY LIMITED. is related to 28 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CAT LAM COMPANY LIMITED. has a relationship with 34 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CAT LAM COMPANY LIMITED. competed with 67 contractors in 41 package, won 17 package, lost 20 package, 2 bidding package has no results, 2 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor CAT LAM COMPANY LIMITED. once entered into a partnership with 5 contractors in 6 package, won bid 5 package, lost 0 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor CAT LAM COMPANY LIMITED. participated in bidding in 14 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CAT LAM COMPANY LIMITED. participated in bidding in 17 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor