Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
6:08 AM 10/12/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:36 PM 05/15/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:35 AM 07/01/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:16 AM 07/04/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:22 AM 04/01/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
2:48 PM 09/12/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors CHUONG FASHION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 11 bidding packages, of which 8 were won, 1 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 90.42% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.82% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Nai (2), Hà Nội (7), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Cần Thơ (1), Hải Phòng (1), Nghệ An (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Nai (2), Hà Nội (7), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Cần Thơ (1), Hải Phòng (1), Nghệ An (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 5 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 9 contractors in 6 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 3 contractors in 5 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 0 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 2 | 0% |
| 0% | 3 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 8 | 100% |
CHUONG FASHION JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Sewing 2026 costumes for officials of the Hanoi Stock Exchange package, which was invited for bidding by the Hanoi Stock Exchange through an as master consortium of . One other contractors also participated.
07/08/2026 10:19
CHUONG FASHION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Procurement of Company employee uniforms in 2025 package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETNAM LOTTERY ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED through an as sub-joint of Nhà thầu liên danh Chương + Ngân An.
- Result: Won
04/06/2026 17:10
CHUONG FASHION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Shopping uniforms package, which was invited for bidding by the Dàn nhạc Giao hưởng Việt Nam through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
24/12/2025 14:43
CHUONG FASHION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Purchasing "Uniforms of the Company's Youth Council in 2023 package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETNAM LOTTERY ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
15/12/2023 13:38
CHUONG FASHION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Purchasing uniforms for employees of Vietnam Lottery Company package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETNAM LOTTERY ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED through an as master consortium of Công ty Cổ phần thời trang Chương - Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư công nghệ quảng cáo Sen Vàng (tên viết tắt: Liên danh TTC-SV).
- Result: Won
14/12/2023 16:10
CHUONG FASHION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Sewing business attire in the form of formal attire for the Company's employees in 2023 package, which was invited for bidding by the Agribank Securities Corporation through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
09/06/2023 14:51
CHUONG FASHION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Shopping for costumes for employees of Vietnam Computer Lottery Company package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETNAM LOTTERY ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
22/12/2020 11:17
CHUONG FASHION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Shopping, sewing industry uniforms in 2020 package, which was invited for bidding by the T & H INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty TNHH May Đức Giảng - Công ty cổ phần thời trang Chương(0900618543 - Công ty TNHH may Đức Giảng,0101395403 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THỜI TRANG CHƯƠNG).
- Result: Won
13/11/2020 08:11
CHUONG FASHION JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Shopping, sewing industry uniforms in 2020 package, which was invited for bidding by the T & H INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty TNHH May Đức Giảng - Công ty cổ phần thời trang Chương(0900618543 - Công ty TNHH may Đức Giảng,0101395403 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THỜI TRANG CHƯƠNG). Five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Bid canceled
04/09/2020 11:31
CHUONG FASHION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Shop for office uniforms in 2019 package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Đầu tư - Đài Truyền hình Việt Nam through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
16/08/2019 20:11
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder CHUONG FASHION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 11 package, of which 8 package was won, failed 1 packages, 1 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CHUONG FASHION JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 5 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CHUONG FASHION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 8 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CHUONG FASHION JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 9 contractors in 6 package, won 5 package, lost 1 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor CHUONG FASHION JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 3 contractors in 5 package, won bid 3 package, lost 0 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor CHUONG FASHION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 8 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CHUONG FASHION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 9 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor