Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN GIÁM SÁT, KIỂM ĐỊNH XÂY DỰNG |
|
| International name | CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING SUPERVISION AND VERFICATION JOINT - STOCK COMPANY | |
| Views | 1840 | |
| Business Tax ID | 5200181842 | |
| Tax ID issue date | 01/10/2004 | |
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |
| Business Registration ID | vn5200181842 | |
| Trading address | Tổ dân phố 1, phường Đồng Tâm, thành phố Yên Bái, tỉnh Yên Bái | |
| Company Address | Số 110A, Đường Trần Quốc Toản, Phường Yên Bái, Province Lào Cai | |
| Business | Goods, Civil Works, Non-consulting, Consulting | |
| Form of Business | Joint Stock Company | |
| Company Establishment Date | 01/10/2004 | |
| The number of workers | 50 | |
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 01/08/2014 | |
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew. |
|
| Legal representative | TRƯƠNG HỒNG PHƯƠNG | |
| Position | Director | |
| Attached files |
Adjust business operations Organizational chart Business registration certificate
|
|
| Enterprise scale | Small business | |
Business industry of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN GIÁM SÁT, KIỂM ĐỊNH XÂY DỰNG |
||
|
|
||
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING SUPERVISION AND VERFICATION JOINT - STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 903 bidding packages, of which 893 were won, 9 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 10% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 95.47% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bắc Ninh (1), Lào Cai (659), Tuyên Quang (5), Hà Nội (1), Thái Nguyên (2), Lai Châu (1), Phú Thọ (8), Cao Bằng (6), Hưng Yên (1), Sơn La (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Undefined (216)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bắc Giang (1), Yên Bái (494), Tuyên Quang (3), Hà Nội (1), Thái Nguyên (2), Lai Châu (1), Phú Thọ (5), Cao Bằng (6), Hưng Yên (1), Lào Cai (81), Sơn La (1), Hòa Bình (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Hà Giang (1), Undefined (305)
- Has relationships with 154 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 190 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 35 contractors in 873 bidding packages, won 864 packages, lost 8 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 17 contractors in 30 bidding packages, won 29 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1018 bidding packages with 22 roles.
- Published contractor selection plan of 87 project with a total of 146 of bidding packages.
- Invitation to bid 759 package (with 847 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
- Results of 722 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
- There are 0 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING SUPERVISION AND VERFICATION JOINT - STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- As the investor of 15 investment and development projects.
- As the investor of 39 Contractor Selection Plan, including 39 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
- As the investor of 106 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 106, with 0 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
- Lab name: Construction Materials Laboratory
- Laboratory code: LAS-XD 243
- Certifications:
⚬
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 15 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 17 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 32 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 62 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 368 | 0% |
| 0% | 351 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 15 | 0% |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 16 | 0% |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 7 | 0% |
| Higher by 10% or more | 10 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 893 | 100% |
CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING SUPERVISION AND VERFICATION JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 01: Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, E-HSDT evaluation package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Văn hoá, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Lào Cai through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
30/08/2026 16:07
CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING SUPERVISION AND VERFICATION JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Procurement Package No. 06: Consulting services for preparing the bidding documents and evaluating bids for the following packages: Construction, procurement, and installation of equipment for the multi-purpose community hall in Xã Hạnh Phúc. package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm dịch vụ tổng hợp xã Hạnh Phúc through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
26/08/2026 10:40
CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING SUPERVISION AND VERFICATION JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Bidding package No. 08: Consulting on preparation of bidding documents, evaluation of bidding documents Bidding package for construction and procurement and installation of equipment for project New construction and renovation of working houses and public houses in Ta Xi Lang commune package, which was invited for bidding by the Phòng Kinh tế xã Tà Xi Láng through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
26/08/2026 07:37
CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING SUPERVISION AND VERFICATION JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 07: Construction supervision consultancy Construction of HDPE D200 plastic water supply pipeline Road connecting 2 cement factories to pumping station II package, which was invited for bidding by the YEN BAI WATER SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
22/08/2026 10:40
CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING SUPERVISION AND VERFICATION JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Tender No. 03: Consulting services for design review, construction drawings, and cost estimation for the "Yen Ninh 1 Community Cultural Center" project in Yen Bai Ward, Lao Cai Province. package, which was invited for bidding by the BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỜNG YÊN BÁI through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
22/08/2026 09:24
CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING SUPERVISION AND VERFICATION JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Tender No. 4: Consulting services for design and construction drawings and cost estimation for the Hồng Hà 5 Community Center project, Yên Bái Ward, Lào Cai Province. package, which was invited for bidding by the BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỜNG YÊN BÁI through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
22/08/2026 09:12
CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING SUPERVISION AND VERFICATION JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 06: Construction supervision of the project Renovating and upgrading the road from residential area group 9 Dong Tam to Hao Gia stream embankment, Yen Bai ward, Lao Cai province package, which was invited for bidding by the BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỜNG YÊN BÁI through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
21/08/2026 21:29
CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING SUPERVISION AND VERFICATION JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Bidding package No. 08: Consulting on preparing bidding documents, evaluating bid documents for construction packages and construction supervision consulting packages for Nam Lung bridge construction, Tu Le commune, Lao Cai province package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng số 1 tỉnh Lào Cai through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
20/08/2026 10:09
CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING SUPERVISION AND VERFICATION JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 06: Consulting on project management for construction of rural power supply projects in villages and hamlets in Son Luong commune, Lao Cai province package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Công Thương Tỉnh Lào Cai through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
14/08/2026 17:11
CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING SUPERVISION AND VERFICATION JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 06: Project management consultancy for rural power supply construction projects in villages and hamlets of Khao Mang commune, Mu Cang Chai commune, Lao Chai commune, Lao Cai province package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Công Thương Tỉnh Lào Cai through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
14/08/2026 17:01
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING SUPERVISION AND VERFICATION JOINT - STOCK COMPANY participated in 903 package, of which 893 package was won, failed 9 packages, 1 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING SUPERVISION AND VERFICATION JOINT - STOCK COMPANY is related to 154 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING SUPERVISION AND VERFICATION JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 190 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING SUPERVISION AND VERFICATION JOINT - STOCK COMPANY competed with 35 contractors in 873 package, won 864 package, lost 8 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING SUPERVISION AND VERFICATION JOINT - STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 17 contractors in 30 package, won bid 29 package, lost 1 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING SUPERVISION AND VERFICATION JOINT - STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 12 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING SUPERVISION AND VERFICATION JOINT - STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 15 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor