Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | Trung tâm Hỗ trợ ra quyết định và Phát triển tài nguyên nước |
|
| International name | CWRDSD | |
| Views | 1340 | |
| Business Tax ID | 0102888232 | |
| Tax ID issue date | 28/08/2008 | |
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |
| Business Registration ID | vn0102888232 | |
| Company Address | Tầng 1, Nhà B, Số 28 Đường Phạm Văn Đồng, Phường Nghĩa Đô, City Hà Nội | |
| Form of Business | Administrative units, non-business units | |
| Company Establishment Date | 28/08/2008 | |
| The number of workers | 29 | |
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 30/09/2021 | |
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. |
|
| Legal representative | Nguyễn Văn Đức | |
| Position | Director | |
| Attached files |
Adjust business operations Organizational chart Business registration certificate
|
|
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:05 AM 04/18/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
5:19 PM 04/19/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:31 AM 07/01/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:33 PM 07/01/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:06 AM 09/20/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:04 AM 09/24/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 05/18/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:08 PM 05/19/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors CWRDSD are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 55 bidding packages, of which 48 were won, 6 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 52.74% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 89.26% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Sơn La (3), Đà Nẵng (4), Nghệ An (5), Hà Tĩnh (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (4), Lâm Đồng (6), Khánh Hòa (2), Quảng Trị (1), Lào Cai (3), Gia Lai (3), Quảng Ngãi (2), Vĩnh Long (1), Đắk Lắk (3), Tây Ninh (1), Hưng Yên (1), Tuyên Quang (2), Hà Nội (1), Đồng Nai (1), Nationwide (1), Cần Thơ (4), Phú Thọ (1), Undefined (5)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Sơn La (3), Đà Nẵng (2), Nghệ An (5), Hà Tĩnh (2), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (3), Bình Thuận (3), Ninh Thuận (1), Quảng Trị (1), Lào Cai (2), Gia Lai (2), Kon Tum (1), Trà Vinh (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Tây Ninh (1), Thái Bình (1), Tuyên Quang (2), Hà Nội (1), Đồng Nai (1), Lâm Đồng (2), Yên Bái (1), Nationwide (1), Quảng Nam (1), Hậu Giang (1), Vĩnh Phúc (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Phú Yên (1), Đắk Nông (1), Undefined (14)
- Has relationships with 37 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 42 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 28 contractors in 51 bidding packages, won 45 packages, lost 6 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 3 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 0 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 1 roles.
- Published contractor selection plan of 1 project with a total of 3 of bidding packages.
- Invitation to bid 1 package (with 1 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
- Results of 3 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
- There are 2 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors TRUNG TÂM THẨM ĐỊNH VÀ KIỂM ĐỊNH TÀI NGUYÊN NƯỚC are as follows:
- As the investor of 0 investment and development projects.
- As the investor of 4 Contractor Selection Plan, including 4 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
- As the investor of 1 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 1, with 0 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 9 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 6 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 7 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 13 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 9 | 0% |
| 0% | 4 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 48 | 100% |
CWRDSD Won the bidding for the Package No. 09PTV-SXKD.DHD-2026: Prepare dossier to extend License to exploit and use surface water for Ham Thuan hydroelectric project package, which was invited for bidding by the DA NHIM - HAM THUAN - DA MI HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
28/08/2026 17:29
CWRDSD Won the bidding for the Package No. 03: Inventory of water resources in Can Tho city, period up to 2025 package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Nông nghiệp và Môi trường thành phố Cần Thơ through an as master consortium of Trung tâm Hỗ trợ ra quyết định và Phát triển tài nguyên nước - Trung Tâm Động Lực Học Thủy Khí Môi Trường . One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
24/08/2026 15:28
CWRDSD join for the Tender package No 03: Prepare a Groundwater Protection Plan in Can Tho city package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Nông nghiệp và Môi trường thành phố Cần Thơ through an as master consortium of Trung tâm Hỗ trợ ra quyết định và Phát triển tài nguyên nước - Công ty TNHH MTV Tài nguyên và Môi trường miền Nam. Two other contractors also participated.
17/08/2026 09:06
CWRDSD Won the bidding for the Consulting on preparing documents to extend surface water exploitation license for Srepok 3 Hydropower project package, which was invited for bidding by the BUON KUOP HYDRO POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 3 through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
17/04/2026 10:53
CWRDSD Won the bidding for the Selecting a consulting contractor to assess the carrying capacity of the surface water environment of Dao River and Cau Duoc River according to Circular No. 95/2025/TT-BNNMT dated December 31, 2025 of the Ministry of Agriculture and Environment package, which was invited for bidding by the CHI CỤC BẢO VỆ MÔI TRƯỜNG TỈNH NGHỆ AN through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
08/04/2026 08:45
CWRDSD Won the bidding for the Inventory of intra-provincial surface water resources for the period up to 2025 in Gia Lai province package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Nông nghiệp và Môi trường tỉnh Gia Lai through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Liên đoàn Quy hoạch và Điều tra tài nguyên nước miền Trung - Trung tâm hỗ trợ ra quyết định và phát triển tài nguyên nước.. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
29/12/2025 17:29
CWRDSD Won the bidding for the Carrying out the task of Inventorying intra-provincial surface water resources for the period up to 2025 in Quang Ngai province (West Quang Ngai) package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Nông nghiệp và Môi trường tỉnh Quảng Ngãi through an as sub-joint of Viện Thủy văn Môi trường và Biến đổi khí hậu - Trung tâm hỗ trợ ra quyết định và phát triển tài nguyên nước. Five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
19/12/2025 11:01
CWRDSD Won the bidding for the Consulting on the integrated component to adjust plans for exploiting, using, protecting water resources, preventing, combating and overcoming consequences and harmful effects caused by water package, which was invited for bidding by the CHI CỤC QUẢN LÝ TÀI NGUYÊN NƯỚC VÀ THỦY LỢI THÀNH PHỐ ĐÀ NẴNG through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
12/12/2025 10:58
CWRDSD Won the bidding for the TV01: Inventory of water resources in Ha Tinh province, period up to 2025 package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Nông nghiệp và Môi trường tỉnh Hà Tĩnh through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
05/12/2025 11:22
CWRDSD lost the bidding for the Bidding package 02: Provide consulting services to re -issue a water exploitation license and make new documents for granting the right to exploit water resources of Phu My Power Plant 2.2 package, which was invited for bidding by the POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 3 through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
18/11/2025 10:18
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder CWRDSD participated in 55 package, of which 48 package was won, failed 6 packages, 1 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CWRDSD is related to 37 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CWRDSD has a relationship with 56 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CWRDSD competed with 28 contractors in 51 package, won 45 package, lost 6 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor CWRDSD once entered into a partnership with 3 contractors in 4 package, won bid 3 package, lost 0 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor CWRDSD participated in bidding in 20 provinces/cities, 1 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CWRDSD participated in bidding in 26 provinces/cities, 1 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor