Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:06 AM 12/20/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:47 AM 12/20/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
1:45 AM 01/31/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:31 PM 01/31/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
1:25 AM 07/01/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors D&C CONSTRUCTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 47 bidding packages, of which 39 were won, 7 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 87.2% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.55% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Điện Biên (2), Quảng Ngãi (3), Lai Châu (2), Bắc Ninh (1), Hà Nội (8), Đồng Nai (2), Tây Ninh (2), Đồng Tháp (2), Vĩnh Long (2), Lào Cai (2), Hưng Yên (1), Lâm Đồng (3), Lạng Sơn (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (5), Đà Nẵng (1), Đắk Lắk (2), Cần Thơ (1), Gia Lai (2), An Giang (1), Undefined (4)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Điện Biên (2), Kon Tum (2), Lai Châu (2), Bắc Ninh (1), Hà Nội (8), Bình Phước (2), Tây Ninh (2), Tiền Giang (1), Trà Vinh (1), Lào Cai (2), Hưng Yên (1), Đắk Nông (3), Lạng Sơn (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (5), Quảng Nam (1), Phú Yên (2), Bến Tre (1), Sóc Trăng (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Bình Định (1), Gia Lai (1), An Giang (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Undefined (4)
- Has relationships with 31 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 27 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 46 contractors in 39 bidding packages, won 31 packages, lost 7 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 5 contractors in 8 bidding packages, won 8 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG D&C
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00039511
- Issuing Authority: Sở kế hoạch và đầu tư Thành phố Hà Nội
- Field:
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cầu, đường bộ
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: NN&PTNT
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 13 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 24 | 0% |
| 0% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 39 | 100% |
D&C CONSTRUCTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction package, which was invited for bidding by the Bảo hiểm xã hội thành phố Hà Nội through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
03/03/2023 18:52
D&C CONSTRUCTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 01: Procurement of goods package, which was invited for bidding by the Bảo hiểm xã hội tỉnh Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
14/02/2023 15:22
D&C CONSTRUCTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Procurement of machinery and equipment for training at the Vocational Education Center - Continuing Education in Than Uyen district in 2022 package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Giáo dục nghề nghiệp Giáo dục thường xuyên huyện Than Uyên through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
13/12/2022 10:22
D&C CONSTRUCTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Supply and installation of 01 85 inch Smart TV package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETNAM AIRLINES ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
05/12/2022 09:00
D&C CONSTRUCTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction of working houses, electricity and water, lightning protection and ancillary items; anti termite works; Supply and installation of fire protection systems, security monitoring, air conditioning; transmission lines and substations; Office equipment, one-stop room, storage package, which was invited for bidding by the Dong Thap Social Security Office through an as master consortium of Liên danh DC-FCC.
- Result: Won
30/11/2022 18:23
D&C CONSTRUCTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 01: Procurement of goods package, which was invited for bidding by the Bảo hiểm xã hội tỉnh Bến Tre through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
28/11/2022 15:53
D&C CONSTRUCTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction of working houses, auxiliary items, electricity, water, lightning and termites; Supply and installation of air conditioning systems, office equipment, one-stop rooms, storage; fire protection system; CCTV; lines, substations package, which was invited for bidding by the Bảo hiểm xã hội tỉnh An Giang through an as master consortium of Liên danh DC-FCC(0107010321 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG D&C,0101459142 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THIẾT BỊ PHÒNG CHÁY CHỮA CHÁY).
- Result: Won
20/10/2022 15:20
D&C CONSTRUCTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Renovating and repairing workhouses and ancillary items package, which was invited for bidding by the Bảo hiểm xã hội tỉnh Đắk Nông through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
29/09/2022 14:00
D&C CONSTRUCTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 03: Construction and repair of working houses, auxiliary houses and other items; Supply and installation of air conditioning systems package, which was invited for bidding by the Bảo hiểm xã hội tỉnh Gia Lai through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
31/08/2022 16:23
D&C CONSTRUCTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction of working house, working house electricity and water and ancillary items; anti termite works; demolition of old items; supply and install fire protection system, air conditioner, security monitoring system, office equipment, one-stop room, storage package, which was invited for bidding by the Bảo hiểm xã hội tỉnh Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu through an as master consortium of Liên danh DC-SCT(0107010321 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG D&C,0101906104 - Công ty Cổ phần SCT Hà Nội).
- Result: Won
14/07/2022 11:03
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder D&C CONSTRUCTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 47 package, of which 39 package was won, failed 7 packages, 0 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor D&C CONSTRUCTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 31 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor D&C CONSTRUCTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 34 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor D&C CONSTRUCTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 46 contractors in 39 package, won 31 package, lost 7 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor D&C CONSTRUCTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 5 contractors in 8 package, won bid 8 package, lost 0 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor D&C CONSTRUCTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 19 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor D&C CONSTRUCTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 23 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor