Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
1:42 AM 04/01/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:14 PM 04/01/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors DC Development Ltd, are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 12 bidding packages, of which 11 were won, 0 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 95.39% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.03% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (10), Hưng Yên (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (10), Hưng Yên (1), Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 2 contractors in 12 bidding packages, won 11 packages, lost 0 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| 0% | 9 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 11 | 100% |
DC Development Ltd, Won the bidding for the Maintenance and upkeep of elevators at locations 49 Ly Thai To Street and 64 Nguyen Chi Thanh Street. package, which was invited for bidding by the Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
25/08/2026 17:25
DC Development Ltd, join for the Repair PL10 elevator package, which was invited for bidding by the Authority of Radio Frequency Management through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
14/08/2026 09:46
DC Development Ltd, Won the bidding for the Repair elevator numbers 3,9,10 at Hung Yen Provincial Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Sản Nhi tỉnh Hưng Yên through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
28/07/2026 11:43
DC Development Ltd, Won the bidding for the Supply and installation of materials and equipment at elevator PL1.2.3.4 Building C - Hanoi University package, which was invited for bidding by the Hanoi University through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
06/06/2026 08:55
DC Development Ltd, Won the bidding for the Replacing the elevator cabin control board in dormitory building D3, Area B - University of Mining and Geology package, which was invited for bidding by the Hanoi University of Mining and Geology through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
06/05/2026 14:39
DC Development Ltd, Won the bidding for the Repair elevator No. 2 and No. 7 at Maternity Hospital - Children in Hung Yen Province package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Sản Nhi tỉnh Hưng Yên through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
26/09/2025 09:24
DC Development Ltd, Won the bidding for the Supplying and repairing supplies, replacing pulley, loading cables of 02 dormitory elevators D3 - Zone B - University of Mining - Geology package, which was invited for bidding by the Hanoi University of Mining and Geology through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
12/08/2025 13:50
DC Development Ltd, Won the bidding for the Replace components for elevators package, which was invited for bidding by the NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR FOOD CONTROL through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
01/08/2025 18:26
DC Development Ltd, Won the bidding for the Provide component replacement services for the elevator system package, which was invited for bidding by the NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR FOOD CONTROL through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
15/04/2025 17:43
DC Development Ltd, Won the bidding for the Supply, install Puly elevator tractors PL01, PL02 at home C - Hanoi University package, which was invited for bidding by the Hanoi University through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
15/03/2025 14:14
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder DC Development Ltd, participated in 12 package, of which 11 package was won, failed 0 packages, 1 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DC Development Ltd, is related to 4 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DC Development Ltd, has a relationship with 6 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DC Development Ltd, competed with 2 contractors in 12 package, won 11 package, lost 0 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DC Development Ltd, participated in bidding in 2 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DC Development Ltd, participated in bidding in 2 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor