Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY LẮP VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐỨC LONG |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| International name | DUC LONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Views | 1206 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Business Tax ID | 0103016162 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Company Address | Số 11 Tổ 9, Dịch Vọng Ward, Cầu Giấy District, City Hà Nội | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Company Address (After merge) | City Hà Nội | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Form of Business | Joint Stock Company | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Company Establishment Date | 26/03/2007 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The number of workers | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Company Status | Active | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 13/03/2017 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Payment Status |
Tài khoản chưa nộp phí duy trì. Sau ngày 31/03/2022 tài khoản sẽ hết hiệu lực.
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Business industry of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY LẮP VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐỨC LONG |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors DUC LONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 26 bidding packages, of which 21 were won, 3 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 59.6% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.51% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (1), Tuyên Quang (3), Hải Phòng (1), Khánh Hòa (5), Hà Nội (2), Ninh Bình (1), Undefined (13)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (1), Tuyên Quang (3), Hải Phòng (1), Khánh Hòa (5), Hà Nội (2), Hà Nam (1), Undefined (13)
- Has relationships with 12 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 10 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 4 contractors in 21 bidding packages, won 16 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 4 contractors in 5 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 18 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 21 | 100% |
DUC LONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 08: Construction of Ho Chi Minh City, new construction, renovation, information, electricity, water, road yard + HMC package, which was invited for bidding by the Bộ chỉ huy quân sự tỉnh Hà Nam through an as sub-joint of 0107754987 - CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN THƯƠNG MẠI SÔNG CHÂU,0103016162 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY LẮP VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐỨC LONG.
- Result: Won
29/07/2022 10:41
DUC LONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 10: Procurement and installation of equipment and business tools package, which was invited for bidding by the Bộ chỉ huy quân sự tỉnh Hà Nam through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
28/07/2022 17:20
DUC LONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Tender package No 7: Construction of works package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất huyện Gia Lâm through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Bid canceled
17/01/2022 08:31
DUC LONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 03: Construction and installation (including ensuring traffic safety) package, which was invited for bidding by the HA NAM ONSULTANCY OF SURVEY AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
18/10/2021 11:19
DUC LONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 5: Construction of Electronics - telecommunications Factory, Technical infrastructure in the production zone package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY TNHH MTV THÔNG TIN ĐIỆN TỬ Z755 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
01/10/2021 08:28
DUC LONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package XD-01: Construction of protective fences for zone A, zone B and anti-erosion embankment, patrol road to protect zone A package, which was invited for bidding by the NHÀ MÁY Z753/CỤC KỸ THUẬT HẢI QUÂN through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
08/09/2021 17:18
DUC LONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package XD-01: Upgrade weapons repair house; building new houses, dyeing, plating, casting, heat treating and producing technical rubber package, which was invited for bidding by the NHÀ MÁY Z753/CỤC KỸ THUẬT HẢI QUÂN through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
08/09/2021 17:17
DUC LONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package XL-04: Gate, Fence, Guard house, Power station house package, which was invited for bidding by the Bộ Tư lệnh 86 /Bộ Quốc phòng through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
25/03/2021 14:34
DUC LONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package XD-01: Construction of precision mechanical house, drainage system, ditches against flash floods, weapons cluster repair house package, which was invited for bidding by the NHÀ MÁY Z753/CỤC KỸ THUẬT HẢI QUÂN through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
28/09/2020 16:17
DUC LONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package XD-04: Construction of fences, memorials, stainless steel railings around the lake package, which was invited for bidding by the The Political Officers College through an as sub-joint of 0104085128 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG LẠC VIỆT,2600909986 - Công ty Cổ phần Thiết kế và Xây dựng Hùng Vương Phú Thọ,0103016162 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY LẮP VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐỨC LONG.
- Result: Won
09/09/2020 15:31
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder DUC LONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 26 package, of which 21 package was won, failed 3 packages, 0 packages with no results, 2 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DUC LONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 12 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DUC LONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 16 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DUC LONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 4 contractors in 21 package, won 16 package, lost 3 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 2 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor DUC LONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 4 contractors in 5 package, won bid 5 package, lost 0 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor DUC LONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 6 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DUC LONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 6 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor