Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors ECAS.JSC are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 51 bidding packages, of which 49 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 50.59% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 91.72% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thái Nguyên (35), Bắc Ninh (6), Quảng Ninh (1), Undefined (9)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thái Nguyên (17), Bắc Giang (2), Bắc Kạn (3), Quảng Ninh (1), Undefined (28)
- Has relationships with 23 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 35 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 5 contractors in 31 bidding packages, won 30 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 18 contractors in 20 bidding packages, won 19 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 12 bidding packages with 7 roles.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY PHÁT TRIỂN HẠ TẦNG ECAS
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00027082
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Bắc Kạn
- Field:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Đường dân và trạm biến áp
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 8 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 7 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 5 | 0% |
| 0% | 24 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 49 | 100% |
ECAS.JSC Won the bidding for the Design verification consultancy, planning plan for compensation (making technical and economic reports) package, which was invited for bidding by the Chi nhánh trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất khu vực IV through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
06/09/2026 09:23
ECAS.JSC Won the bidding for the Consultation on design and implementation after the completion of the project package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý dự án phường Trung Thanh through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng QTTC và Công ty Cổ phần phát triển hạ tầng ECAS.
- Result: Won
14/08/2026 11:14
ECAS.JSC Won the bidding for the Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý Dự án phường Phan Đình Phùng through an as sub-joint of Công ty cổ phần Tcico Land và Công ty cổ phần phát triển hạ tầng Ecas.
- Result: Won
22/07/2026 17:06
ECAS.JSC Won the bidding for the Package No. 3-MV.TY26: Supervision of construction and equipment installation package, which was invited for bidding by the BAC NINH POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
14/05/2026 08:12
ECAS.JSC Won the bidding for the VKS-04: Prepare a Feasibility Study Report package, which was invited for bidding by the Viện kiểm sát nhân dân tỉnh Thái Nguyên through an as sub-joint of Liên danh phát triển đô thị Hà Nội, Anh Khôi và phát triển hạ tầng ECAS.
- Result: Won
03/04/2026 08:44
ECAS.JSC Won the bidding for the Consulting on design and compensation estimates package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất tỉnh Thái Nguyên through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
04/02/2026 11:08
ECAS.JSC Won the bidding for the Construction supervision and equipment installation package, which was invited for bidding by the BAC NINH POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
02/02/2026 16:10
ECAS.JSC Won the bidding for the Design consulting, compensation estimate plans (preparing technical and economic reports) package, which was invited for bidding by the Chi nhánh trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất khu vực IV through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
28/01/2026 17:31
ECAS.JSC Won the bidding for the Design consulting, compensation estimate plans (preparing technical and economic reports) package, which was invited for bidding by the Chi nhánh trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất khu vực IV through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
28/01/2026 16:57
ECAS.JSC Won the bidding for the Construction supervision consultancy, equipment installation and installation package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất tỉnh Thái Nguyên through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Bắc Thái - ECAS - Anh Khôi.
- Result: Won
28/01/2026 10:36
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder ECAS.JSC participated in 51 package, of which 49 package was won, failed 1 packages, 0 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ECAS.JSC is related to 23 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ECAS.JSC has a relationship with 39 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ECAS.JSC competed with 5 contractors in 31 package, won 30 package, lost 0 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor ECAS.JSC once entered into a partnership with 18 contractors in 20 package, won bid 19 package, lost 1 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor ECAS.JSC participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ECAS.JSC participated in bidding in 4 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,202 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor