Search for business information

0314297224 - CÔNG TY TNHH TỰ ĐỘNG HOÁ ICA

General contractor information

Company name CÔNG TY TNHH TỰ ĐỘNG HOÁ ICA
International name ICA AUTOMATION COMPANY LIMITED
Views 42
Business Tax ID 0314297224
Tax ID issue country Việt Nam
Business Registration ID vn0314297224
Company Address22 Đường Bến Than, Ấp 1, Xã Phú Hòa Đông, City Hồ Chí Minh
Form of Business Limited liability company with two or more members
Date of registration on the Public procurement system 20/10/2025
Payment Status Paid but currently expired

According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system.
Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew.
Legal representative ĐẶNG QUANG LONG
Position Director

Business industry of CÔNG TY TNHH TỰ ĐỘNG HOÁ ICA

1 Treatment and coating of metals; machining
2 Manufacture of cutlery, hand tools and general hardware
3 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
4 Manufacture of other electronic components and boards
5 Manufacture of communication equipment
6 Manufacture of consumer electronics
7 Manufacture of electric motors, generators, transformers and electricity distribution and control apparatus
8 Manufacture of domestic appliances
9 Manufacture of other electrical equipment
10 Manufacture of other pumps, compressors, taps and valves
11 Manufacture of ovens, furnaces and permanent household heating equipment
12 Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
13 Manufacture of office machinery and equipment (except computers and peripheral equipment)
14 Manufacture of power-driven hand tools
15 Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery
16 Manufacture of agricultural and forestry machinery
17 Manufacture of metal-forming machinery and machine tools
18 Manufacture of machinery for metallurgy
19 Manufacture of machinery for mining, quarrying and construction
20 Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing
21 Manufacture of machinery for textile, apparel and leather production
22 Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery
23 Manufacture of games and toys
24 Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products
25 Repair and maintenance of machinery
26 Repair and maintenance of electronic and optical equipment
27 Repair and maintenance of electrical equipment
28 Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
29 Electrical installation
30 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Expand
1 Mechanical; metal treatment and coating
2 Producing cutlery, hand tools and common metal products
3 Manufacture of other metal products n.e.c
4 Manufacture of electronic components
5 Production of communication equipment
6 Producing consumer electronic products
7 Manufacture of electric motors, generators, transformers, power distribution and control equipment
8 Producing consumer electrical appliances
9 Manufacture of other electrical equipment
10 Manufacture of other pumps, compressors, faucets and valves
11 Manufacture of ovens, smelters and furnaces
12 Manufacture of lifting, lowering and loading equipment
13 Manufacture of office machinery and equipment (except computers and computer peripherals)
14 Manufacture of hand tools powered by motors or compressed air
15 Manufacture of other common machines
16 Manufacture of agricultural and forestry machinery
17 Manufacture of machine tools and metal forming machines
18 Manufacture of metallurgical machinery
19 Manufacture of mining and construction machines
20 Manufacture of food, beverage and tobacco processing machines
21 Manufacture of machines for textile, garment and leather industries
22 Manufacture of other specialized machines
23 Manufacture of toys and games
24 Repair of prefabricated metal products
25 Repair of machinery and equipment
26 Repair of electronic and optical equipment
27 Repair of electrical equipment
28 Installation of machinery and industrial equipment
29 Installation of electrical systems
30 Installation of water supply, drainage, heating and air conditioning systems
Expand

Contractor data analysis results

To view full information

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors ICA AUTOMATION COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:

DauThau.info software synthesizes and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This contractor is also a Procuring Entity. The results of data analysis for the procuring entity ICA AUTOMATION COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
  • Published contractor selection plan of 0 project with a total of 0 of bidding packages.
  • Invitation to bid 0 package (with 0 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
  • Results of 0 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
  • There are 0 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
DauThau.info software aggregates and analyzes information from the national bidding database

This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors ICA AUTOMATION COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:

  • As the investor of 0 investment and development projects.
  • As the investor of 0 Contractor Selection Plan, including 0 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
  • As the investor of 0 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 0, with 0 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
This contractor is also listed on DauThau.Net Private Procurement Network with the business profile name of ICA AUTOMATION COMPANY LIMITED.

Ability score of the soliciting entity

The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history and business size. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which bidding party's capacity is stronger or weaker or determine the likelihood of winning a bid. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package and the field and industry of each business. To better understand the scoring criteria, see more in the following article: Set of indicators to evaluate the capacity of the bidding party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Competitiveness
???
Enterprise scale
???
Violation history
???

To view contractor ability score

You need Login or Register to see the bidder's capacity score.

Contractor ranking by criteria (Nationwide scope)

This is the contractor's ranking by criteria that DauThau.info software statistics based on bidding history. Note that this statistic may be completely incorrect due to incomplete data collection from the National Bidding Network System.
Criteria Value National ranking
Total bid packages participated ??? ???
Total bid packages won ??? ???
Total bid packages failed ??? ???
Total winning bidding revenue ??? ???

To view contractor ranking

You need to Login or Register to view detailed contractor ranking.

Data statistics charts


Detailed data statistics tables

Top contractor who participated the most in the bid

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 8,121
No.: 2
Bid Package: 7,528

NUMBER OF BUSINESSES BY TYPE

Total:

Number of participating contractors by number of bidding packages

There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages

Contractor who won the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 6,372
No.: 2
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 5,780
No.: 3
Bid Package: 5,065

Contractor who lost the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 3,988
No.: 2
Bid Package: 2,685
No.: 3
Bid Package: 2,557
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second