Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TẬP ĐOÀN KALPEN |
|
| International name | KALPEN GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY | |
| Views | 330 | |
| Business Tax ID | 0109396078 | |
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |
| Business Registration ID | vn0109396078 | |
| Company Address | D24-NV14, Ô Số 37, Khu Đô Thị Mới Hai Bên Đường Lê Trọng Tấn, Phường Dương Nội, City Hà Nội | |
| Company Website | http://Kalpen.vn | |
| Business | Goods | |
| Form of Business | Joint Stock Company | |
| The number of workers | 40 | |
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 25/04/2025 | |
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew. |
|
| Legal representative | VŨ MINH TUÂN | |
| Position | General Director | |
| Attached files |
Adjust business operations Organizational chart Business registration certificate
|
|
| Enterprise scale | Super small business | |
Business industry of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TẬP ĐOÀN KALPEN |
||
|
Expand
Expand
|
||
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:05 AM 02/22/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:22 AM 03/03/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors KALPEN GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 8 bidding packages, of which 8 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 95.24% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.38% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Trị (1), Hải Phòng (1), Bắc Ninh (2), Thanh Hoá (2), Phú Thọ (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Trị (1), Hải Dương (1), Thanh Hoá (2), Undefined (4)
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 8 bidding packages, won 8 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 2 | 0% |
| 0% | 5 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 8 | 100% |
KALPEN GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Purchase goods to give to Trade Union members on the occasion of March 8, 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Công đoàn cơ sở Công ty TNHH HJC Vina through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
02/03/2026 15:35
KALPEN GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Purchasing goods to give to Trade Union members on the occasion of Lunar New Year 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Công đoàn cơ sở Công ty TNHH HJC Vina through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
26/01/2026 08:39
KALPEN GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Buy gifts for union members - employees of the company on International Women's Day March 8, 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Công đoàn công ty TNHH giầy Rollsport Việt Nam through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
22/01/2026 15:54
KALPEN GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Buy birthday gifts for union members throughout the company in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Công đoàn công ty TNHH giầy Rollsport Việt Nam through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
22/01/2026 15:54
KALPEN GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Shopping for gifts package, which was invited for bidding by the Công đoàn Công ty TNHH Bujeon Vietnam Electronics through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
15/01/2026 18:25
KALPEN GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Buy 2026 New Year gifts for company members package, which was invited for bidding by the BAN CHẤP HÀNH CÔNG ĐOÀN CÔNG TY TNHH WISOL HÀ NỘI through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
23/12/2025 12:03
KALPEN GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the International labor gift shopping in 2025 package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG ĐOÀN CƠ SỞ CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CHEMILENS VIỆT NAM through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
26/04/2025 08:02
KALPEN GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the “Supplying gifts to the Quang Tri Provincial Trade Union Congress
term 2023-2028” for Provincial Public Employees' Union package, which was invited for bidding by the Công đoàn Viên chức tỉnh Quảng Trị through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
09/06/2023 18:03
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder KALPEN GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 8 package, of which 8 package was won, failed 0 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor KALPEN GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 2 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor KALPEN GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 6 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor KALPEN GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 5 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor KALPEN GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,243 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor