Search for business information

3603563199 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THẨM ĐỊNH GIÁ MINH PHÁT

General contractor information

Company name CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THẨM ĐỊNH GIÁ MINH PHÁT
International name MINH PHAT VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Views 225
Business Tax ID 3603563199
Tax ID issue country Việt Nam
Business Registration ID vn3603563199
Company AddressB14, Phan Chu Trinh, Khu Phố 1, Phường Trấn Biên, Province Đồng Nai
Form of Business Joint Stock Company
Date of registration on the Public procurement system 19/04/2023
Payment Status Paid but currently expired

According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system.
Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew.
Legal representative VÕ HOÀNH SƠN
Position Chairman of the Board of Directors cum Director

Business industry of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THẨM ĐỊNH GIÁ MINH PHÁT

1 Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories
2 Electrical installation
3 Travel agency activities
4 Logging
5 Wholesale of metals and metal ores
6 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
7 Construction of non-residential buildings
8 Construction of residential buildings
9 Quarrying of stone, sand and clay
10 Wholesale of other household goods
11 Freight transport by road
12 Mining of other non-ferrous metal ores
13 Other publishing activities
14 Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
15 Rental and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods
16 Business and other management consultancy activities
17 Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
18 Site preparation
19 Construction of roads
20 Construction of other utility projects
21 Other mining and quarrying n.e.c.
22 Silviculture and other forestry activities
23 Other business support service activities n.e.c. (Main industry)
24 Construction of other civil engineering projects
25 All other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
26 Architectural and engineering, and related technical consultancy activities
27 Treatment and coating of metals; machining
28 Extraction of peat
29 Wholesale of construction materials, hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
30 Rental and leasing of motor vehicles
31 Wholesale of motor vehicles
32 Wholesale of textiles, clothing and footwear
33 Bảo dưỡng, sửa chữa ô tô và xe có động cơ khác
Expand
1 Sale of spare parts and accessories for automobiles and other motor vehicles
2 Installation of electrical systems
3 Travel agent
4 Wood gathering
5 Wholesale of metals and metal ores
6 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and components
7 Building non-residential houses
8 Building houses to live in
9 Exploitation of stone, sand, gravel and clay
10 Wholesale of other household appliances
11 Freight transport by road
12 Mining of other metal ores that do not contain iron
13 Other publishing activities
14 Wholesale of other machinery, equipment and spare parts
15 Rental of machinery, equipment and other tangible goods without operator
16 Management consulting activities
17 Installation of machinery and industrial equipment
18 Prepare surface
19 Construction of road works
20 Construction of other public works
21 Other mining not classified elsewhere
22 Afforestation, forest care and forestry tree nursery
23 Remaining other business support services n.e.c (Main industry)
24 Construction of other civil engineering works
25 Other professional, scientific and technological activities n.e.c
26 Architectural activities and related technical consulting
27 Mechanical; metal treatment and coating
28 Mining and collecting peat
29 Wholesale of materials and other installation equipment in construction
30 Motor vehicle rental
31 Wholesale of automobiles and other motor vehicles
32 Wholesale of fabrics, garments, shoes
33 Maintenance and repair of cars and other motor vehicles
Expand

Contractor data analysis results

To view full information

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors MINH PHAT VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This contractor is also a Procuring Entity. The results of data analysis for the procuring entity MINH PHAT VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
  • Published contractor selection plan of 0 project with a total of 0 of bidding packages.
  • Invitation to bid 0 package (with 0 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
  • Results of 0 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
  • There are 0 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
DauThau.info software aggregates and analyzes information from the national bidding database

This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors MINH PHAT VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • As the investor of 0 investment and development projects.
  • As the investor of 0 Contractor Selection Plan, including 0 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
  • As the investor of 0 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 0, with 0 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
This contractor is also listed on DauThau.Net Private Procurement Network with the business profile name of MINH PHAT VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.

Ability score of the soliciting entity

The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history and business size. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which bidding party's capacity is stronger or weaker or determine the likelihood of winning a bid. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package and the field and industry of each business. To better understand the scoring criteria, see more in the following article: Set of indicators to evaluate the capacity of the bidding party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Competitiveness
???
Enterprise scale
???
Violation history
???

To view contractor ability score

You need Login or Register to see the bidder's capacity score.

Contractor ranking by criteria (Nationwide scope)

This is the contractor's ranking by criteria that DauThau.info software statistics based on bidding history. Note that this statistic may be completely incorrect due to incomplete data collection from the National Bidding Network System.
Criteria Value National ranking
Total bid packages participated ??? ???
Total bid packages won ??? ???
Total bid packages failed ??? ???
Total winning bidding revenue ??? ???

To view contractor ranking

You need to Login or Register to view detailed contractor ranking.

Data statistics charts

Statistics of bidding packages that contractors have participated in

Tổng số kết quả trúng/trượt thầu qua từng năm được khảo sát

Total winning value and total value of bid packages

Statistics time
Explanation:
  • The expected value is the total value of the bid packages that the bidder bids for (whether it wins or not is unknown).
  • The maximum value is the total winning bid value of the bid packages that the bidder participates in (including joint bid packages).
  • The minimum value is the total winning bid value of the bid packages that the bidder participates in independently!

You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT

Bid Package Price Difference and Winning Bid Price

Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price Number of packages in each group Percentage ratio of total packages
Lower by 20% or more 0 0%
Lower by 10% to 20% 0 0%
Lower by 5% to 10% 0 0%
Lower by 1% to 5% 0 0%
Lower by 0% to 1% 0 0%
0% 1 100%
Higher by 0% to 1% 0 0%
Higher by 1% to 5% 0 0%
Higher by 5% to 10% 0 0%
Higher by 10% or more 0 0%
Unknown 0 0%
Total 1 100%

Contractor Activity CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THẨM ĐỊNH GIÁ MINH PHÁT

Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register

Detailed data statistics tables

List of bid packages participated

No.
Bid Package
Investor
Bid Value
Time
Result
Contractor role
Province / city
No.: 1
Bid Value: 3.967.000 VND
Time: 22/10/2024
Result: Won
Contractor role: Standalone
Province / city: Đồng Nai

Summarization: Bidder MINH PHAT VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 1 package, of which 1 package was won, failed 0 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of bid solicitors in which contractors have participated in bidding

No.
Bid Solicitor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
Total winning bid value
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value (*)
No.: 1
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
(*)Based only on packages with published estimate or bid price

Summary: Contractor MINH PHAT VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 1 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of investors that the contractor attends

No.
Investor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
Total winning bid value
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value (*)
No.: 1
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
(*)Based only on packages with published estimate or bid price

Summary: Contractor MINH PHAT VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 1 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of provinces/cities participating in bidding

No.
Province / city
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Total winning bid value
Bids won as a joint venture
Total value of won bids as a joint venture
No.: 1
Province / city: Đồng Nai
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Total winning bid value:
Bids won as a joint venture:
Total value of won bids as a joint venture:

Summary: Contractor MINH PHAT VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 1 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting roles that the contractor has performed
No.
Roles
Số gói thầu
No.: 1
Số gói thầu:

To view full information

Summary: Contractor MINH PHAT VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in consulting 53 packages with 1 roles. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

Top contractor who participated the most in the bid

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 8,116
No.: 2
Bid Package: 7,523

NUMBER OF BUSINESSES BY TYPE

Total:

Number of participating contractors by number of bidding packages

There are 71,075 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages

Contractor who won the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 6,369
No.: 2
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 5,779

Contractor who lost the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 3,988
No.: 2
Bid Package: 2,682
No.: 3
Bid Package: 2,557
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second