Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
7:11 PM 09/17/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors NOW JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 36 bidding packages, of which 2 were won, 32 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 83.92% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 85.54% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (1), Đồng Nai (6), Lâm Đồng (1), Hà Nội (6), Lai Châu (1), Quảng Ngãi (3), Huế (1), Thái Nguyên (4), Đắk Lắk (1), Phú Thọ (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (3), Hưng Yên (1), Đà Nẵng (2), Quảng Ninh (2), Điện Biên (1), An Giang (1), Khánh Hòa (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (1), Đồng Nai (3), Đắk Nông (1), Hà Nội (6), Lai Châu (1), Quảng Ngãi (3), Huế (1), Thái Nguyên (3), Phú Yên (1), Phú Thọ (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Bình Dương (1), Thái Bình (1), Quảng Nam (2), Quảng Ninh (2), Bình Phước (3), Điện Biên (1), Kiên Giang (1), Bắc Kạn (1), Khánh Hòa (1)
- Has relationships with 30 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 124 contractors in 36 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 32 packages, 0 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 2 | 100% |
NOW JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the IOC room renovation package, which was invited for bidding by the Văn Phòng Ủy ban nhân dân tỉnh Quảng Nam through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
20/10/2020 10:28
NOW JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Renovating and repairing of Ly Nhan Tong Primary School in 2020 package, which was invited for bidding by the Trường tiểu học Lý Nhân Tông through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
05/10/2020 15:02
NOW JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Construction and repair of warehouse roofs Materials, M&E, engineering package, which was invited for bidding by the MACHINERY SPARE PARTS N01 JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
05/10/2020 14:24
NOW JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Renovating the road yard of Battalion 76th Brigade 205 package, which was invited for bidding by the Lữ đoàn 205/ Binh chủng Thông tin liên lạc through an as an independent entity. Four other contractors also participated.
- Result: Bid canceled
05/10/2020 11:17
NOW JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Concreting the foundation of Power Station, Crushing House, LS05 . Station package, which was invited for bidding by the CHI NHÁNH CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XI MĂNG HÀ TIÊN 1, NHÀ MÁY XI MĂNG BÌNH PHƯỚC through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
02/10/2020 12:50
NOW JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Repairing the road from the factory to QL13 package, which was invited for bidding by the CHI NHÁNH CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XI MĂNG HÀ TIÊN 1, NHÀ MÁY XI MĂNG BÌNH PHƯỚC through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
02/10/2020 12:49
NOW JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Construction of concrete pavement in front of the open warehouse package, which was invited for bidding by the CHI NHÁNH CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XI MĂNG VICEM HÀ TIÊN-TRẠM NGHIỀN CAM RANH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
21/09/2020 10:05
NOW JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Repair of operator and technical infrastructure package, which was invited for bidding by the VINACOMIN - QUANG NINH COAL PROCESSING COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
21/09/2020 09:42
NOW JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Equipping with LOGO to identify the brand in 2020 - VNPT Bac Kan Business Center package, which was invited for bidding by the TRUNG TÂM KINH DOANH VNPT - BẮC KẠN - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY DỊCH VỤ VIỄN THÔNG through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
14/09/2020 14:32
NOW JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Construction and repair of partition walls, painting the structure of the base of the tank package, which was invited for bidding by the KIEN LUONG CEMENT FACTORY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
11/09/2020 15:52
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder NOW JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 36 package, of which 2 package was won, failed 32 packages, 0 packages with no results, 2 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NOW JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 30 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NOW JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 30 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NOW JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 124 contractors in 36 package, won 2 package, lost 32 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 2 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NOW JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 17 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NOW JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 20 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor