Search for business information

2700282748 - CÔNG TY TNHH THÁI BÌNH DƯƠNG

General contractor information

Company name CÔNG TY TNHH THÁI BÌNH DƯƠNG
International name PACIFIC COMPANY LIMITED
Views 671
Business Tax ID 2700282748
Tax ID issue country Việt Nam
Business Registration ID vn2700282748
Company AddressLô C2, Khu Công Nghiệp Gián Khẩu, Xã Gia Trấn, Province Ninh Bình
Form of Business Limited liability company with two or more members
Date of registration on the Public procurement system 27/02/2024
Payment Status Paid but currently expired

According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system.
Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew.
Legal representative HỨA THỊ LAN HƯƠNG
Position Chairman of the Members' Council cum Director

Business industry of CÔNG TY TNHH THÁI BÌNH DƯƠNG

Contractor data analysis results

To view full information

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors PACIFIC COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:

DauThau.info software synthesizes and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This contractor is also a Procuring Entity. The results of data analysis for the procuring entity PACIFIC COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
  • Published contractor selection plan of 1 project with a total of 3 of bidding packages.
  • Invitation to bid 2 package (with 2 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
  • Results of 2 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
  • There are 0 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
DauThau.info software aggregates and analyzes information from the national bidding database

This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors PACIFIC COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:

  • As the investor of 0 investment and development projects.
  • As the investor of 3 Contractor Selection Plan, including 2 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 1 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
  • As the investor of 3 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 2, with 1 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
This contractor is also listed on DauThau.Net Private Procurement Network with the business profile name of PACIFIC COMPANY LIMITED.

Ability score of the soliciting entity

The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history and business size. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which bidding party's capacity is stronger or weaker or determine the likelihood of winning a bid. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package and the field and industry of each business. To better understand the scoring criteria, see more in the following article: Set of indicators to evaluate the capacity of the bidding party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Competitiveness
???
Enterprise scale
???
Violation history
???

To view contractor ability score

You need Login or Register to see the bidder's capacity score.

Contractor ranking by criteria (Nationwide scope)

This is the contractor's ranking by criteria that DauThau.info software statistics based on bidding history. Note that this statistic may be completely incorrect due to incomplete data collection from the National Bidding Network System.
Criteria Value National ranking
Total bid packages participated ??? ???
Total bid packages won ??? ???
Total bid packages failed ??? ???
Total winning bidding revenue ??? ???

To view contractor ranking

You need to Login or Register to view detailed contractor ranking.

Data statistics charts


Detailed data statistics tables

Top contractor who participated the most in the bid

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 8,121
No.: 2
Bid Package: 7,526

NUMBER OF BUSINESSES BY TYPE

Total:

Number of participating contractors by number of bidding packages

There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages

Contractor who won the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 6,370
No.: 2
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 5,780
No.: 3
Bid Package: 5,065

Contractor who lost the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 3,988
No.: 2
Bid Package: 2,685
No.: 3
Bid Package: 2,557
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second