Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:05 AM 03/24/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:23 AM 03/24/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors PETROLEUM MAINTENANCE SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 81 bidding packages, of which 22 were won, 56 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 45.25% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 62.77% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (5), Quảng Ngãi (17), Đồng Nai (2), Lâm Đồng (18), Thanh Hoá (2), Hưng Yên (9), Quảng Ninh (3), Cần Thơ (3), Hà Tĩnh (6), Vĩnh Long (2), Hải Phòng (2), Hà Nội (1), Cà Mau (1), Undefined (10)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Quảng Ngãi (9), Đồng Nai (2), Lâm Đồng (2), Đắk Nông (8), Bình Thuận (4), Thanh Hoá (2), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (2), Thái Bình (9), Quảng Ninh (3), Hậu Giang (2), Hà Tĩnh (6), Trà Vinh (2), Hải Phòng (2), Hà Nội (1), Undefined (26)
- Has relationships with 24 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 16 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 192 contractors in 69 bidding packages, won 19 packages, lost 47 packages, 2 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 6 contractors in 12 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 9 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Published contractor selection plan of 7 project with a total of 7 of bidding packages.
- Invitation to bid 7 package (with 7 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
- Results of 4 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
- There are 0 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors PETROLEUM MAINTENANCE SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- As the investor of 1 investment and development projects.
- As the investor of 10 Contractor Selection Plan, including 7 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 3 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
- As the investor of 10 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 7, with 3 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
- Building organization name: Công ty Cổ phần bảo dưỡng và sửa chữa công trình dầu khí
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00011819
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Quảng Ngãi
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng và công nghiệp
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 13 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 2 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 22 | 100% |
PETROLEUM MAINTENANCE SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Procurement and additional installation of fixed fire protection systems for AFCs in areas A1, A2, A3 package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROVIETNAM REFINING AND PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
17/08/2026 09:06
PETROLEUM MAINTENANCE SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Procurement of fixed assets and equipment for maintenance and repair work of the Production Planning Department in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROVIETNAM REFINING AND PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION through an as an independent entity. Five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
11/08/2026 11:38
PETROLEUM MAINTENANCE SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Procurement of forklifts to serve production and maintenance and repair in the Factory package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROVIETNAM REFINING AND PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION through an as an independent entity. Five other contractors also participated.
28/07/2026 09:01
PETROLEUM MAINTENANCE SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Providing manufacturing and installation services of water separation and sampling systems for tanks TK-5205A/B/C according to MOC-52-23-182 according to Order No. 123/1100003983/DH-KHSX. package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROVIETNAM REFINING AND PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
16/07/2026 09:13
PETROLEUM MAINTENANCE SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Purchase materials for maintenance and repair of emergency stop valve elements in the Factory Order No. 0179/1100004258/DH-KHSX package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROVIETNAM REFINING AND PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
09/07/2026 15:52
PETROLEUM MAINTENANCE SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Purchase materials for maintenance and repair of accessories of control valves and emergency stops in the Factory according to Order No. 0153/1100004321/DH-KHSX-TA6 dated March 23, 2026. package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROVIETNAM REFINING AND PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
08/07/2026 13:17
PETROLEUM MAINTENANCE SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Major repair of tank system and steel structure in Alumin factory in area A-06 package, which was invited for bidding by the VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
23/06/2026 09:01
PETROLEUM MAINTENANCE SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Providing replacement and spare parts for soot blowing equipment and other important equipment according to Order No. 030/1100003892/DH-KHSX dated December 11, 2025. package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROVIETNAM REFINING AND PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
16/06/2026 13:09
PETROLEUM MAINTENANCE SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Supply of exhaust gas expansion joints for GT42 - PM4 power plant package, which was invited for bidding by the PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as an independent entity. Eight other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
29/05/2026 10:03
PETROLEUM MAINTENANCE SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Repairing sludge pipes at the recruitment plant in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Vinacomin - Lam Dong Aluminium Company through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
26/05/2026 08:25
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder PETROLEUM MAINTENANCE SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 81 package, of which 22 package was won, failed 56 packages, 2 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PETROLEUM MAINTENANCE SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 24 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PETROLEUM MAINTENANCE SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 26 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PETROLEUM MAINTENANCE SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 192 contractors in 69 package, won 19 package, lost 47 package, 2 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor PETROLEUM MAINTENANCE SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 6 contractors in 12 package, won bid 3 package, lost 9 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor PETROLEUM MAINTENANCE SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 13 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PETROLEUM MAINTENANCE SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 15 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,243 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor