Search for business information

0601196974 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KINH DOANH THƯƠNG MẠI PHÁT LỘC

General contractor information

Company name CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KINH DOANH THƯƠNG MẠI PHÁT LỘC
International name PHAT LOC COMMERCIAL BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Views 795
Business Tax ID 0601196974
Tax ID issue country Việt Nam
Business Registration ID vn0601196974
Trading address Số 381, Tổ 14 đường Thái Bình, Phường Lộc Hạ, Thành phố Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định, Việt Nam
Company AddressSố 381, Tổ 14 Đường Thái Bình, Phường Thiên Trường, Province Ninh Bình
Business Goods, Civil Works
Form of Business Joint Stock Company
Company Establishment Date 08/05/2020
The number of workers 9
Date of registration on the Public procurement system 31/12/2021
Payment Status Paid

According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system.
Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew.
Legal representative TRẦN TRUNG KIÊN
Position Director
Attached files
Enterprise scale Small business

Business industry of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KINH DOANH THƯƠNG MẠI PHÁT LỘC

1 Bán lẻ hình thức khác chưa được phân vào đâu
2 Non-specialized retail sale with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
3 Other non-specialized retail sale
4 Bán lẻ theo yêu cầu đặt hàng qua bưu điện hoặc internet
5 Bán lẻ máy vi tính, thiết bị ngoại vi, phần mềm và thiết bị viễn thông trong các cửa hàng chuyên doanh
6 Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings
7 Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories
8 Retail sale of electrical household appliances, furniture, lighting equipment and other household articles
9 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
10 Non-specialized wholesale trade
11 Wholesale of beverages
12 Wholesale of tobacco products
13 Wholesale of foodstuffs (Main industry)
14 Wholesale of other household goods
15 Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
16 Retail sale of foodstuffs
17 Retail sale of clothing, footwear and leather articles
18 Retail sale of textiles
19 Wholesale on a fee or contract basis
20 Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
21 Bán buôn chuyên doanh khác chưa được phân vào đâu
22 Retail sale of tobacco products
23 Wholesale of agricultural raw materials and live animals
24 Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass
25 Wholesale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories
26 Wholesale of textiles, clothing and footwear
27 Retail sale of beverages
28 Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c.
Expand
1 Other retail sales not elsewhere classified
2 Retail of food, foodstuffs, beverages, tobacco and pipe tobacco accounts for a large proportion in general stores.
3 Other retail in general business stores
4 Retail on request, mail order or internet
5 Retail sale of computers, peripheral equipment, software and telecommunications equipment in specialized stores
6 Retail sale of carpets, cushions, blankets, drapes, curtains, wall and floor coverings in specialized stores
7 Wholesale of metals and metal ores
8 Retail sale of electrical household appliances, beds, wardrobes, tables, chairs and similar furniture, lamps and luminaires, and other household appliances n.e.c. in specialized stores
9 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and components
10 Wholesale synthetic
11 Beverage wholesale
12 Wholesale of tobacco and pipe tobacco products
13 Sale food (Main industry)
14 Wholesale of other household appliances
15 Wholesale of other machinery, equipment and spare parts
16 Retail sale of food in specialized stores
17 Retail sale of garments, footwear, leather and imitation leather goods in specialized stores
18 Retail sale of fabric, wool, yarn, sewing thread and other textiles in specialized stores
19 Agents, brokers, auctions of goods
20 Wholesale of computers, peripherals and software
21 Other specialized wholesale n.e.c
22 Retail sale of tobacco and pipe tobacco products in specialized stores
23 Wholesale of agricultural and forestry raw materials (except wood, bamboo) and live animals
24 Retail sale of hardware, paint, glass and other installation equipment for construction in specialized stores
25 Wholesale of materials and other installation equipment in construction
26 Wholesale of fabrics, garments, shoes
27 Retail sale of beverages in specialized stores
28 Other retail sale of new goods in specialized stores
Expand

Contractor data analysis results

To view full information

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors PHAT LOC COMMERCIAL BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This contractor is also a Procuring Entity. The results of data analysis for the procuring entity PHAT LOC COMMERCIAL BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
  • Published contractor selection plan of 0 project with a total of 0 of bidding packages.
  • Invitation to bid 0 package (with 0 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
  • Results of 0 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
  • There are 0 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
DauThau.info software aggregates and analyzes information from the national bidding database

This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors PHAT LOC COMMERCIAL BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • As the investor of 0 investment and development projects.
  • As the investor of 0 Contractor Selection Plan, including 0 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
  • As the investor of 0 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 0, with 0 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
This contractor is also listed on DauThau.Net Private Procurement Network with the business profile name of PHAT LOC COMMERCIAL BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY.

Ability score of the soliciting entity

The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history and business size. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which bidding party's capacity is stronger or weaker or determine the likelihood of winning a bid. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package and the field and industry of each business. To better understand the scoring criteria, see more in the following article: Set of indicators to evaluate the capacity of the bidding party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Competitiveness
???
Enterprise scale
???
Violation history
???

To view contractor ability score

You need Login or Register to see the bidder's capacity score.

Contractor ranking by criteria (Nationwide scope)

This is the contractor's ranking by criteria that DauThau.info software statistics based on bidding history. Note that this statistic may be completely incorrect due to incomplete data collection from the National Bidding Network System.
Criteria Value National ranking
Total bid packages participated ??? ???
Total bid packages won ??? ???
Total bid packages failed ??? ???
Total winning bidding revenue ??? ???

To view contractor ranking

You need to Login or Register to view detailed contractor ranking.

Data statistics charts

Statistics of bidding packages that contractors have participated in

Tổng số kết quả trúng/trượt thầu qua từng năm được khảo sát

Total winning value and total value of bid packages

Statistics time
Explanation:
  • The expected value is the total value of the bid packages that the bidder bids for (whether it wins or not is unknown).
  • The maximum value is the total winning bid value of the bid packages that the bidder participates in (including joint bid packages).
  • The minimum value is the total winning bid value of the bid packages that the bidder participates in independently!

You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT

Bid Package Price Difference and Winning Bid Price

Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price Number of packages in each group Percentage ratio of total packages
Lower by 20% or more 6 0%
Lower by 10% to 20% 14 0%
Lower by 5% to 10% 10 0%
Lower by 1% to 5% 60 0%
Lower by 0% to 1% 16 0%
0% 95 0%
Higher by 0% to 1% 0
Higher by 1% to 5% 0
Higher by 5% to 10% 0
Higher by 10% or more 0
Unknown 0
Total 201 100%

The chart shows the difference in criteria of contractors in different fields


Contractor Activity CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KINH DOANH THƯƠNG MẠI PHÁT LỘC

Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register

Detailed data statistics tables

List of bid packages participated

No.
Bid Package
Investor
Bid Value
Time
Result
Contractor role
Province / city
No.: 1
Bid Value:
Time:
Result:
Contractor role:
Province / city:
No.: 2
Bid Value:
Time:
Result:
Contractor role:
Province / city:
No.: 3
Bid Value:
Time:
Result:
Contractor role:
Province / city:

To view full information

Summarization: Bidder PHAT LOC COMMERCIAL BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 221 package, of which 201 package was won, failed 14 packages, 6 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of bid solicitors in which contractors have participated in bidding

No.
Bid Solicitor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
Total winning bid value
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value (*)
No.: 1
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 2
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 3
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
(*)Based only on packages with published estimate or bid price

Summary: Contractor PHAT LOC COMMERCIAL BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 26 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of investors that the contractor attends

No.
Investor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
Total winning bid value
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value (*)
No.: 1
Investor:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 2
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 3
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
(*)Based only on packages with published estimate or bid price

Summary: Contractor PHAT LOC COMMERCIAL BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 165 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of previous competitors

No.
Contractor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
No.: 1
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
No.: 2
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
No.: 3
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:

Summary: Contractor PHAT LOC COMMERCIAL BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 3 contractors in 221 package, won 201 package, lost 14 package, 6 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of provinces/cities participating in bidding

No.
Province / city
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Total winning bid value
Bids won as a joint venture
Total value of won bids as a joint venture
No.: 1
Province / city: Ninh Bình
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Total winning bid value:
Bids won as a joint venture:
Total value of won bids as a joint venture:
No.: 2
Province / city: Thanh Hoá
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Total winning bid value:
Bids won as a joint venture:
Total value of won bids as a joint venture:
No.: 3
Province / city: Bắc Ninh
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Total winning bid value:
Bids won as a joint venture:
Total value of won bids as a joint venture:

Summary: Contractor PHAT LOC COMMERCIAL BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 12 provinces/cities, 2 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

Top contractor who participated the most in the bid

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 8,121
No.: 2
Bid Package: 7,528

NUMBER OF BUSINESSES BY TYPE

Total:

Number of participating contractors by number of bidding packages

There are 71,202 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages

Contractor who won the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 6,372
No.: 2
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 5,780
No.: 3
Bid Package: 5,065

Contractor who lost the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 3,988
No.: 2
Bid Package: 2,685
No.: 3
Bid Package: 2,557
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second