Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:37 AM 07/01/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:01 PM 07/01/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
1:49 AM 04/01/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:03 PM 04/15/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors PHU GIA COMMERCE AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 34 bidding packages, of which 11 were won, 20 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 77.43% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 86.94% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Nai (5), Đồng Tháp (4), Lai Châu (3), Sơn La (1), Gia Lai (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Phú Thọ (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (7), Lâm Đồng (4), Cà Mau (1), Undefined (6)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Nai (5), Đồng Tháp (4), Lai Châu (3), Sơn La (1), Gia Lai (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Phú Thọ (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (6), Đắk Nông (2), Cà Mau (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Bình Thuận (1), Undefined (6)
- Has relationships with 24 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 24 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 54 contractors in 21 bidding packages, won 11 packages, lost 9 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 4 contractors in 13 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 11 packages, 0 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ GIA
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00013344
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình nhà công nghiệp
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình hạ tầng kỹ thuật cấp nước - thoát nước
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình giao thông đường bộ; cầu - hầm
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình phục vụ nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thủy lợi, đê điều
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình công nghiệp năng lượng (không bao gồm các nội dung về công nghệ thuộc chuyên ngành điện)
⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: Nhà công nghiệp
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình dân dụng
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 1 | 0% |
| 0% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 11 | 100% |
PHU GIA COMMERCE AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION lost the bidding for the Construction and repair of some construction works in 2022 (Phase 2) package, which was invited for bidding by the Công ty Nhiệt điện Vĩnh Tân - chi nhánh Tổng công ty Phát điện 3 - Công ty cổ phần through an as master consortium of Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Thương mại Phú Gia - Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ và Xây dựng Phương Bắc(0104570205 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ GIA,0102963793 - Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ và Xây dựng Phương Bắc).
- Result: Lost
12/09/2022 14:15
PHU GIA COMMERCE AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Won the bidding for the XL1- Construction of “Repair of Office House – Dong Nai Battery Factory 2” package, which was invited for bidding by the DRY CELL AND STORAGE BATTERY JOINTSTOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
10/08/2022 16:26
PHU GIA COMMERCE AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION lost the bidding for the Package No. 1: Providing paint and maintenance services for DO1 Phu My oil tanks 2.1. package, which was invited for bidding by the PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as master consortium of Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Thương mại Phú Gia - Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ và Xây dựng Phương Bắc(0104570205 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ GIA,0102963793 - Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ và Xây dựng Phương Bắc).
- Result: Lost
19/07/2022 10:07
PHU GIA COMMERCE AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION join for the Major repair Steel structure support frame (steel structure system and supporting foundation of the pipeline network) - Paint and repair steel structure supporting technological pipelines in the general pipeline network in the raw material area. concentrated cup package, which was invited for bidding by the Vinacomin - Lam Dong Aluminium Company through an as master consortium of Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Thương mại Phú Gia - Viện Khoa học Công nghệ Xây dựng(0104570205 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ GIA,0100408233 - Viện Khoa học Công nghệ Xây dựng). Ten other contractors also participated.
- Result: Bid canceled
07/07/2022 14:49
PHU GIA COMMERCE AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION lost the bidding for the anti-rust paint for steel structures and outdoor equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the CHI NHÁNH CÔNG TY XI MĂNG NGHI SƠN TẠI THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH through an as master consortium of Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Thương mại Phú Gia - Viện Khoa học Công nghệ Xây dựng(0104570205 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ GIA,0100408233 - Viện Khoa học Công nghệ Xây dựng).
- Result: Lost
30/06/2022 16:26
PHU GIA COMMERCE AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION lost the bidding for the Anti-corrosion paint for auxiliary equipment area in 2022 package, which was invited for bidding by the PETRO VIETNAM CAMAU POWER COMPANY through an as master consortium of Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Thương mại Phú Gia - Viện Khoa học Công nghệ Xây dựng(0104570205 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ GIA,0100408233 - Viện Khoa học Công nghệ Xây dựng).
- Result: Lost
29/06/2022 14:09
PHU GIA COMMERCE AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION lost the bidding for the XL3 - Construction and renovation of fence gates at Con Ó Battery Factory package, which was invited for bidding by the DRY CELL AND STORAGE BATTERY JOINTSTOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
14/06/2022 08:53
PHU GIA COMMERCE AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION lost the bidding for the Major repair, paint and repair tank system, steel structure of Aluminum Factory in 2022 package, which was invited for bidding by the Vinacomin Dak Nong Aluminium Company through an as master consortium of Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Thương mại Phú Gia - Viện Khoa học Công nghệ Xây dựng(0104570205 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ GIA,0100408233 - Viện Khoa học Công nghệ Xây dựng).
- Result: Lost
27/05/2022 09:06
PHU GIA COMMERCE AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION lost the bidding for the SCL-2022-01: Construction and treatment to increase the waterproofing capacity upstream of Dong Nai 3 dam below dead water level 570m (phase 1) package, which was invited for bidding by the Công ty Thủy điện Đồng Nai through an as master consortium of Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Thương mại Phú Gia - Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ và Xây dựng Phương Bắc – Công ty Cổ phần Thương mại Đầu tư Trường Phát(0104570205 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ GIA,0102963793 - Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ và Xây dựng Phương Bắc,0102549938 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI ĐẦU TƯ TRƯỜNG PHÁT).
- Result: Lost
14/04/2022 07:58
PHU GIA COMMERCE AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION lost the bidding for the Waterproofing joint deformation J9 10, J10 11, J11 12 spillway of Ban Chat Power Plant package, which was invited for bidding by the Huoi Quang Ban Chat Hydro Power Company through an as master consortium of Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Thương mại Phú Gia và Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ và Xây dựng Phương Bắc(0104570205 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ GIA,0102963793 - Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ và Xây dựng Phương Bắc).
- Result: Lost
04/04/2022 15:38
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder PHU GIA COMMERCE AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION participated in 34 package, of which 11 package was won, failed 20 packages, 0 packages with no results, 3 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PHU GIA COMMERCE AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION is related to 24 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PHU GIA COMMERCE AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION has a relationship with 24 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PHU GIA COMMERCE AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION competed with 54 contractors in 21 package, won 11 package, lost 9 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor PHU GIA COMMERCE AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION once entered into a partnership with 4 contractors in 13 package, won bid 0 package, lost 11 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 2 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor PHU GIA COMMERCE AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION participated in bidding in 10 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PHU GIA COMMERCE AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION participated in bidding in 13 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor