Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
1:24 AM 10/16/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors PTC VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 99 bidding packages, of which 41 were won, 55 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 51.11% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.26% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cao Bằng (2), Hưng Yên (4), Bắc Ninh (5), Hà Nội (20), Ninh Bình (7), Lào Cai (4), Phú Thọ (10), Hà Tĩnh (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Sơn La (2), Nghệ An (6), Đồng Nai (2), Đồng Tháp (5), Thái Nguyên (3), Lâm Đồng (3), Hải Phòng (3), An Giang (3), Undefined (17)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cao Bằng (2), Hưng Yên (4), Bắc Giang (4), Hà Nội (20), Hà Nam (3), Lào Cai (3), Hòa Bình (5), Hà Tĩnh (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Vĩnh Phúc (2), Sơn La (2), Phú Thọ (3), Nghệ An (6), Đồng Nai (2), Nam Định (2), Bắc Ninh (1), Tiền Giang (5), Thái Nguyên (3), Lâm Đồng (3), Yên Bái (1), Hải Phòng (3), Kiên Giang (3), Ninh Bình (2), Undefined (17)
- Has relationships with 82 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 81 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 111 contractors in 80 bidding packages, won 27 packages, lost 51 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 15 contractors in 19 bidding packages, won 14 packages, lost 4 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 9 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 28 | 0% |
| 0% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 41 | 100% |
PTC VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Shopping for Microphones package, which was invited for bidding by the HaNoi Department of Information and Communication through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
28/07/2022 16:23
PTC VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 4: Procurement and installation of projector equipment (including projection screen) package, which was invited for bidding by the Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo huyện Mê Linh through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
07/10/2021 16:48
PTC VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 01: Procurement of online meeting equipment for the professional work of the industry package, which was invited for bidding by the TAY A 68 COMPANY LIMITED through an as sub-joint of Liên Danh Công ty TNHH Siêu Thị Nguyễn Đăng và Công ty Cổ Phần PTC Việt Nam(1700581954 - CÔNG TY TNHH SIÊU THỊ NGUYỄN ĐĂNG,0106061316 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PTC VIỆT NAM).
- Result: Won
06/08/2021 17:58
PTC VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Supply and installation of management equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the The University of finance and business administration through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
20/07/2021 14:29
PTC VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package 7: Procurement of experimental equipment for training in the Faculty of Electrical and Electronics Engineering package, which was invited for bidding by the ThuyLoi University through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
28/06/2021 18:17
PTC VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Procurement of office machinery and equipment in 2021 package, which was invited for bidding by the Văn phòng đăng ký đất đai tỉnh Nam Định through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty TNHH Nhật Minh Minh Anh và Công ty Cổ phần PTC Việt Nam(0600996294 - CÔNG TY TNHH NHẬT MINH MINH ANH,0106061316 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PTC VIỆT NAM).
- Result: Lost
22/06/2021 15:46
PTC VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Procurement of meeting room TVs, Shopping for cooling fans and large LED screens for the Conference center package, which was invited for bidding by the LAM DONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
04/06/2021 08:26
PTC VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Buy 2D design software (copyrighted) package, which was invited for bidding by the Nghe An Power Company through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
03/06/2021 15:00
PTC VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 01: Procurement of equipment for online conferences in communes and towns in An Bien district, Kien Giang province package, which was invited for bidding by the TAY A 68 COMPANY LIMITED through an as sub-joint of Liên Danh Công ty TNHH Siêu Thị Nguyễn Đăng và Công ty Cổ Phần PTC Việt Nam(1700581954 - CÔNG TY TNHH SIÊU THỊ NGUYỄN ĐĂNG,0106061316 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PTC VIỆT NAM).
- Result: Won
28/05/2021 19:07
PTC VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 1: System of machinery, informatics equipment, experimental equipment, additional tables and chairs for training and management activities package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietnam National University of Forestry at Dong Nai through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
17/05/2021 15:33
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder PTC VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 99 package, of which 41 package was won, failed 55 packages, 1 packages with no results, 2 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PTC VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 82 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PTC VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 81 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PTC VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 111 contractors in 80 package, won 27 package, lost 51 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor PTC VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 15 contractors in 19 package, won bid 14 package, lost 4 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor PTC VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 17 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PTC VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 23 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor