Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN IN SÓC TRĂNG |
|
||||||||
| International name | SOC TRANG PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY | |||||||||
| Views | 823 | |||||||||
| Business Tax ID | 2200107032 | |||||||||
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |||||||||
| Business Registration ID | vn2200107032 | |||||||||
| Company Address | Số 30 Hùng Vương, Phường Sóc Trăng, City Cần Thơ | |||||||||
| Business | Goods, Civil Works, Non-consulting, Consulting | |||||||||
| Form of Business | Joint Stock Company | |||||||||
| Company Establishment Date | 24/01/1993 | |||||||||
| The number of workers | 66 | |||||||||
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 15/11/2016 | |||||||||
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew. |
|||||||||
| Legal representative | VÕ VIỆT THỐNG | |||||||||
| Position | Chairman of the Board of Directors cum Director | |||||||||
| Attached files |
Adjust business operations Organizational chart Business registration certificate
|
|||||||||
| Enterprise scale | Medium business | |||||||||
Business industry of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN IN SÓC TRĂNG |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:05 AM 09/26/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:03 AM 09/26/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors SOC TRANG PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 83 bidding packages, of which 59 were won, 24 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 10.45% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 6.22% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cà Mau (4), Cần Thơ (51), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (7), Vĩnh Long (8), Hà Nội (2), Đồng Tháp (3), Tây Ninh (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Nationwide (1), Undefined (11)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bạc Liêu (4), Sóc Trăng (36), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (5), Cần Thơ (8), Trà Vinh (8), Hà Nội (2), Tiền Giang (2), Đồng Tháp (1), Long An (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Nationwide (1), Hậu Giang (1), Undefined (19)
- Has relationships with 44 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 52 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 82 contractors in 83 bidding packages, won 59 packages, lost 24 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 23 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 2 | 0% |
| 0% | 23 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 59 | 100% |
SOC TRANG PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 01: Printing joint biographies of candidates for the People's Council at the commune level package, which was invited for bidding by the PHÒNG VĂN HÓA - XÃ HỘI XÃ TÀI VĂN through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
07/07/2026 09:33
SOC TRANG PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Shop for file bags package, which was invited for bidding by the Văn phòng Đăng ký đất đai thành phố Cần Thơ through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
27/05/2026 15:08
SOC TRANG PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 02: Printing for the election of XVI National Assembly deputies and People's Council deputies at all levels for the 2026-2031 term package, which was invited for bidding by the PHÒNG VĂN HÓA - XÃ HỘI PHƯỜNG MỸ XUYÊN through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
07/04/2026 21:53
SOC TRANG PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 03 - Printing educational books for the 2026-2027 school year and imported at the City warehouse. Ho Chi Minh and Can Tho package, which was invited for bidding by the VIET NAM EDUCATION PUBLISHING HOUSE LIMITED COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
27/03/2026 22:15
SOC TRANG PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 04 - Printing educational books for the 2026-2027 school year and imported to Can Tho warehouse package, which was invited for bidding by the VIET NAM EDUCATION PUBLISHING HOUSE LIMITED COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
27/03/2026 18:52
SOC TRANG PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Purchase publications and print propaganda to serve the organization of elections for deputies to the 16th National Assembly and People's Council deputies at all levels for the 2026-2031 term. package, which was invited for bidding by the Phòng Văn hóa - Xã hội xã Mỹ Tú through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
12/03/2026 16:53
SOC TRANG PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 07 - Printing and processing of educational books for the 2026-2027 school year imported into the City warehouse. Ho Chi Minh and Can Tho package, which was invited for bidding by the VIET NAM EDUCATION PUBLISHING HOUSE LIMITED COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
13/02/2026 12:26
SOC TRANG PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Buy medical examination books for Soc Trang Obstetrics and Children's Hospital package, which was invited for bidding by the BỆNH VIỆN SẢN - NHI SÓC TRĂNG through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
30/01/2026 16:53
SOC TRANG PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Bidding package to provide school supplies for students in the 2025 school year at Vinh Chau Ethnic Boarding Middle School and High School package, which was invited for bidding by the TRƯỜNG TRUNG HỌC CƠ SỞ VÀ TRUNG HỌC PHỔ THÔNG DÂN TỘC NỘI TRÚ VĨNH CHÂU through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
08/12/2025 20:18
SOC TRANG PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Providing Workbooks for School students
Tran De Middle School for Ethnic Minorities Boarding School for the 2025-2026 school year package, which was invited for bidding by the TRƯỜNG PHỔ THÔNG DÂN TỘC NỘI TRÚ TRUNG HỌC CƠ SỞ TRẦN ĐỀ through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
22/11/2025 12:53
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder SOC TRANG PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 83 package, of which 59 package was won, failed 24 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SOC TRANG PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 44 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SOC TRANG PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 52 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SOC TRANG PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 82 contractors in 83 package, won 59 package, lost 24 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SOC TRANG PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 8 provinces/cities, 1 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SOC TRANG PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 11 provinces/cities, 1 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor