Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | VIỆN QUY HOẠCH XÂY DỰNG MIỀN NAM |
|
| International name | SOUTHERN INSTUTE FOR SPATIAL PLANNING | |
| Views | 2160 | |
| Business Tax ID | 0303834036 | |
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |
| Business Registration ID | vn0303834036 | |
| Company Address | 65-65BIS MẠC ĐĨNH CHI, PHƯỜNG TÂN ĐỊNH, TP.HỒ CHÍ MINH, Phường Tân Định, City Hồ Chí Minh | |
| Form of Business | Administrative units, non-business units | |
| Company Establishment Date | 17/06/2005 | |
| The number of workers | 125 | |
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 07/08/2015 | |
| Payment Status |
Paid but currently expired
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. |
|
| Legal representative | Trần Thị Hồng Hạnh | |
| Position | Parson | |
Business industry of VIỆN QUY HOẠCH XÂY DỰNG MIỀN NAM |
||
|
Expand
Expand
|
||
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
1:11 AM 11/25/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:58 AM 11/26/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:01 AM 12/26/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:47 AM 12/29/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
1:44 AM 01/31/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:08 PM 01/31/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:04 AM 03/14/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:46 AM 04/04/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:03 AM 10/07/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:53 AM 11/13/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
11:30 PM 02/08/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:31 AM 03/18/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
11:30 PM 04/03/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:37 AM 04/05/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
11:45 PM 05/02/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
12:08 AM 05/17/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 06/01/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:07 PM 06/04/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:11 AM 07/01/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:33 AM 07/03/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 08/13/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:23 PM 08/19/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 09/11/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:29 PM 09/13/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 09/16/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:26 PM 09/23/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:06 AM 09/25/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:03 AM 10/02/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:06 AM 10/19/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
12:55 PM 10/20/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:06 AM 11/05/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
1:34 PM 11/12/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 12/12/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:41 PM 12/22/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 12/26/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:46 PM 12/26/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 01/06/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
7:54 AM 01/11/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 01/19/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
1:08 PM 01/20/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 01/26/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
7:49 AM 02/04/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 03/08/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
2:09 PM 03/08/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 03/11/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:44 AM 03/13/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
1:13 AM 04/01/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:13 AM 04/01/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 05/13/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:32 PM 05/17/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 06/03/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:07 PM 06/05/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 06/22/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:32 PM 10/17/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
6:27 AM 04/01/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors SOUTHERN INSTUTE FOR SPATIAL PLANNING are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 171 bidding packages, of which 113 were won, 45 were lost, 9 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 34.99% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 90.15% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (36), Đắk Lắk (2), Đồng Nai (26), Tây Ninh (21), Vĩnh Long (13), An Giang (8), Gia Lai (1), Đồng Tháp (11), Huế (1), Lâm Đồng (5), Quảng Ngãi (1), Cà Mau (8), Khánh Hòa (12), Đà Nẵng (2), Cần Thơ (3), Undefined (21)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (13), Phú Yên (1), Bình Phước (14), Tây Ninh (11), Trà Vinh (11), Kiên Giang (3), Đồng Nai (6), Đắk Lắk (1), An Giang (5), Bình Định (1), Bình Dương (7), Đồng Tháp (11), Long An (9), Huế (1), Lâm Đồng (3), Bến Tre (2), Quảng Ngãi (1), Bạc Liêu (3), Bình Thuận (1), Khánh Hòa (10), Đà Nẵng (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (13), Hậu Giang (2), Cà Mau (5), Quảng Nam (1), Sóc Trăng (1), Undefined (37)
- Has relationships with 82 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 74 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 81 contractors in 131 bidding packages, won 86 packages, lost 35 packages, 8 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 26 contractors in 40 bidding packages, won 27 packages, lost 10 packages, 1 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Published contractor selection plan of 4 project with a total of 10 of bidding packages.
- Invitation to bid 8 package (with 8 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
- Results of 4 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
- There are 4 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors SOUTHERN INSTUTE FOR SPATIAL PLANNING are as follows:
- As the investor of 0 investment and development projects.
- As the investor of 5 Contractor Selection Plan, including 3 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 2 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
- As the investor of 0 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 0, with 0 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
- Lab name: Work testing laboratory.
- Laboratory code: LAS-XD 1319
- Certifications:
⚬
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 16 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 9 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 18 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 36 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 26 | 0% |
| 0% | 8 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 113 | 100% |
SOUTHERN INSTUTE FOR SPATIAL PLANNING Won the bidding for the Procurement Package No. 05: Consulting services for topographic surveying and mapping, planning development, and creating planning documents based on geographic information systems (GIS). package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng số 2 through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Viện Quy hoạch xây dựng Miền Nam - Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Tư vấn và Đầu tư phát triển Gia Định - Công ty Cổ phần Phát triển Tài nguyên Môi trường Nam Việt.
- Result: Won
25/08/2026 14:21
SOUTHERN INSTUTE FOR SPATIAL PLANNING Won the bidding for the Planning consulting package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Thủ Đức through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
24/08/2026 11:43
SOUTHERN INSTUTE FOR SPATIAL PLANNING Won the bidding for the Consulting on planning of total ground package, which was invited for bidding by the Project Investment Management Authority for Civil and Industry through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
22/08/2026 14:53
SOUTHERN INSTUTE FOR SPATIAL PLANNING Won the bidding for the Planning consulting package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Thủ Đức through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
22/08/2026 11:57
SOUTHERN INSTUTE FOR SPATIAL PLANNING Won the bidding for the Consulting on planning and planning documents based on geographic database (GIS) package, which was invited for bidding by the BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỜNG BÌNH TRƯNG through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
10/08/2026 17:27
SOUTHERN INSTUTE FOR SPATIAL PLANNING Won the bidding for the Develop a comprehensive village master plan and prepare planning documents using Geographic Information System (GIS) technology. package, which was invited for bidding by the Văn phòng Hội đồng nhân dân và Ủy ban nhân dân xã Núi Cấm through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
06/08/2026 14:54
SOUTHERN INSTUTE FOR SPATIAL PLANNING Won the bidding for the Package No. 02 (Consulting): Topographic survey and zoning planning at 1/2,000 scale and planning based on geographic database (GIS) package, which was invited for bidding by the Dong Nai Province Land Fund Development Center through an as master consortium of Viện Quy hoạch xây dựng miền Nam và Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Tấn Phát Đạt. Seven other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
13/07/2026 16:00
SOUTHERN INSTUTE FOR SPATIAL PLANNING Won the bidding for the Advice on adjusting the planning plan package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Hóc Môn through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
01/07/2026 09:05
SOUTHERN INSTUTE FOR SPATIAL PLANNING Won the bidding for the Consulting on planning of total ground package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Hóc Môn through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
19/06/2026 14:22
SOUTHERN INSTUTE FOR SPATIAL PLANNING Won the bidding for the Prepare the general planning of Chi Lang urban area, An Giang province until 2050, scale 1/5,000. package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Xây dựng An Giang through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
20/05/2026 09:49
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder SOUTHERN INSTUTE FOR SPATIAL PLANNING participated in 171 package, of which 113 package was won, failed 45 packages, 9 packages with no results, 4 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SOUTHERN INSTUTE FOR SPATIAL PLANNING is related to 82 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SOUTHERN INSTUTE FOR SPATIAL PLANNING has a relationship with 110 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SOUTHERN INSTUTE FOR SPATIAL PLANNING competed with 81 contractors in 131 package, won 86 package, lost 35 package, 8 bidding package has no results, 2 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor SOUTHERN INSTUTE FOR SPATIAL PLANNING once entered into a partnership with 26 contractors in 40 package, won bid 27 package, lost 10 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 2 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor SOUTHERN INSTUTE FOR SPATIAL PLANNING participated in bidding in 15 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SOUTHERN INSTUTE FOR SPATIAL PLANNING participated in bidding in 26 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,202 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor