Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors STC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 22 bidding packages, of which 18 were won, 3 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 7.53% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.15% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (3), Hà Tĩnh (1), Bắc Ninh (4), Lai Châu (1), Đồng Nai (3), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Hưng Yên (3), Phú Thọ (3), Đà Nẵng (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (3), Hà Tĩnh (1), Bắc Giang (4), Lai Châu (1), Đồng Nai (3), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Thái Bình (1), Hòa Bình (3), Hưng Yên (1), Undefined (4)
- Has relationships with 10 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 10 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 9 contractors in 21 bidding packages, won 18 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 4 | 0% |
| 0% | 10 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 18 | 100% |
STC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Bidding package 02-QLCL-2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Cục Tiêu chuẩn-Đo lường-Chất lượng/ Bộ Tổng Tham mưu through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
06/08/2026 16:50
STC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Support 05 organizations and businesses in the province to develop and apply a measurement assurance program package, which was invited for bidding by the Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Hưng Yên through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
19/05/2026 15:57
STC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Hire a consultant to establish a laboratory capacity management system according to ISO/IEC17025:2017 standards, Order No. DV-3994/25-KB-TTH package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
24/04/2026 11:22
STC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Professional training on fuel sampling in the aviation petroleum industry package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROLIMEX AVIATION FUEL JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
23/12/2025 14:58
STC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Support organizations and businesses in the province to develop and apply measurement assurance programs and enhance innovation in measurement activities according to Decision No. 996/QD-TTg dated August 10, 2018 of the Prime Minister. package, which was invited for bidding by the Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Hưng Yên through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
13/11/2025 10:30
STC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Building a laboratory in accordance with IS0/IEC 1705: 2017 standard package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Khoa học công nghệ và Đổi mới sáng tạo tỉnh Hòa Bình through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
13/06/2025 22:54
STC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Testing training package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Khoa học công nghệ và Đổi mới sáng tạo tỉnh Hòa Bình through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
13/06/2025 22:36
STC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Review report, evaluation of testing equipment capacity package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Khoa học công nghệ và Đổi mới sáng tạo tỉnh Hòa Bình through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
13/06/2025 22:33
STC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Consulting services for construction and implementation of the Measurement Program package, which was invited for bidding by the Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
10/04/2025 14:19
STC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Bid No. 02: Training for Appraisal Professionals in 2024 package, which was invited for bidding by the Cục Tiêu chuẩn-Đo lường-Chất lượng/ Bộ Tổng Tham mưu through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
15/10/2024 07:35
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder STC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 22 package, of which 18 package was won, failed 3 packages, 0 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor STC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 10 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor STC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 11 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor STC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 9 contractors in 21 package, won 18 package, lost 2 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor STC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 1 contractors in 1 package, won bid 0 package, lost 1 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor STC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 10 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor STC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 9 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor