Search for business information

4103004448 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHẢO SÁT THIẾT KẾ VÀ TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ

General contractor information

Company name CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHẢO SÁT THIẾT KẾ VÀ TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ
International name SURVEY DESIGN AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Views 353
Business Tax ID 4103004448
Company Address30 Hàm Nghi, Bến Nghé Ward, 1 District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Company Address (After merge) City Hồ Chí Minh
Form of Business Joint Stock Company
Company Establishment Date 14/03/2006
The number of workers 30
Company Status Active
Date of registration on the Public procurement system 01/08/2014
Payment Status Đã nộp chi phí

According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system.

Business industry of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHẢO SÁT THIẾT KẾ VÀ TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ

1 Xây dựng thực nghiệm các công việc thuộc đề tài nghiên cứu của tổ chức đó được cơ quan Nhà nước công nhận. Trang trí nội ngoại thất có tính nghệ thuật đặc biệt trong công trình xây dựng. Thực hiện các dịch vụ tư vấn khác giúp chủ đầu tư, các tổ chức xây dựng để phục vụ cho hoạt động kinh doanh xây dựng (trừ khảo sát xây dựng). Bổ sung: Khảo sát địa hình xây dựng công trình. Khảo sát địa chất xây dựng công trình. Thiết kế quy hoạch xây dựng. Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình thủy lợi./.
2 Thiết kế công trình điện năng (nhà máy điện, đường dây tải điện, trạm biến thế). Thiết kế xây dựng công trình cấp thoát nước. Thiết kế công trình giao thông cầu, đường bộ, cảng, đường thủy. Thiết kế công trình thủy lợi (Đập, đường hầm, cống, kênh tưới, công trình bảo vệ bờ sông). Thiết kế cấp thoát nước khu đô thị. Lập tổng dự toán các công trình công nghiệp, thủy sản, thủy lợi, giao thông, dân dụng và kỹ thuật hạ tầng đô thị.
3 Lập dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình công nghiệp, nông nghiệp, thủy sản, thủy lợi, giao thông, dân dụng và kỹ thuật hạ tầng đô thị. Thiết kế thủy văn công trình. Thiết kế công trình khai thác, thăm dò địa chất và xây dựng về mỏ. Thiết kế Tổng mặt bằng xây dựng công trình. Thiết kế kiến trúc công trình dân dụng và công nghiệp. Thiết kế nội - ngoại thất công trình. Thiết kế kết cấu công trình dân dụng và công nghiệp.
4 Giám sát thi công xây dựng dân dụng và công nghiệp: xây dựng và hoàn thiện, lắp đặt phần công tác điện. Thẩm tra dự án đầu tư, thẩm tra thiết kế kỹ thuật, tổng dự toán các công trình. Nhận tổng thầu tư vấn thiết kế và quản lý dự án. Lập hồ sơ mời thầu, tư vấn đấu thầu về xây dựng, thiết kế, mua sắm thiết bị các công trình. Kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng, xác định đánh giá nguyên nhân sự cố công trình và các yếu tố khác liên quan để lập phương án gia cố, sửa chữa, cải tạo hoặc phá vỡ.
1 Xây dựng thực nghiệm các công việc thuộc đề tài nghiên cứu của tổ chức đó được cơ quan Nhà nước công nhận. Trang trí nội ngoại thất có tính nghệ thuật đặc biệt trong công trình xây dựng. Thực hiện các dịch vụ tư vấn khác giúp chủ đầu tư, các tổ chức xây dựng để phục vụ cho hoạt động kinh doanh xây dựng (trừ khảo sát xây dựng). Bổ sung: Khảo sát địa hình xây dựng công trình. Khảo sát địa chất xây dựng công trình. Thiết kế quy hoạch xây dựng. Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình thủy lợi./.
2 Thiết kế công trình điện năng (nhà máy điện, đường dây tải điện, trạm biến thế). Thiết kế xây dựng công trình cấp thoát nước. Thiết kế công trình giao thông cầu, đường bộ, cảng, đường thủy. Thiết kế công trình thủy lợi (Đập, đường hầm, cống, kênh tưới, công trình bảo vệ bờ sông). Thiết kế cấp thoát nước khu đô thị. Lập tổng dự toán các công trình công nghiệp, thủy sản, thủy lợi, giao thông, dân dụng và kỹ thuật hạ tầng đô thị.
3 Lập dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình công nghiệp, nông nghiệp, thủy sản, thủy lợi, giao thông, dân dụng và kỹ thuật hạ tầng đô thị. Thiết kế thủy văn công trình. Thiết kế công trình khai thác, thăm dò địa chất và xây dựng về mỏ. Thiết kế Tổng mặt bằng xây dựng công trình. Thiết kế kiến trúc công trình dân dụng và công nghiệp. Thiết kế nội - ngoại thất công trình. Thiết kế kết cấu công trình dân dụng và công nghiệp.
4 Giám sát thi công xây dựng dân dụng và công nghiệp: xây dựng và hoàn thiện, lắp đặt phần công tác điện. Thẩm tra dự án đầu tư, thẩm tra thiết kế kỹ thuật, tổng dự toán các công trình. Nhận tổng thầu tư vấn thiết kế và quản lý dự án. Lập hồ sơ mời thầu, tư vấn đấu thầu về xây dựng, thiết kế, mua sắm thiết bị các công trình. Kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng, xác định đánh giá nguyên nhân sự cố công trình và các yếu tố khác liên quan để lập phương án gia cố, sửa chữa, cải tạo hoặc phá vỡ.

Contractor data analysis results

To view full information

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors SURVEY DESIGN AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This contractor is also a Procuring Entity. The results of data analysis for the procuring entity CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHẢO SÁT THIẾT KẾ VÀ TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ are as follows:
  • Published contractor selection plan of 19 project with a total of 116 of bidding packages.
  • Invitation to bid 15 package (with 18 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
  • Results of 49 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
  • There are 35 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
DauThau.info software aggregates and analyzes information from the national bidding database

This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHẢO SÁT THIẾT KẾ VÀ TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ are as follows:

  • As the investor of 0 investment and development projects.
  • As the investor of 7 Contractor Selection Plan, including 7 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
  • As the investor of 8 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 8, with 0 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
This contractor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHẢO SÁT THIẾT KẾ VÀ TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ
  • Construction capacity certificate code: 00007878
  • Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
  • Field:
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình hạ tầng kỹ thuật cấp nước; thoát nước
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Công nghiệp
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Giao thông đường bộ
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thủy lợi
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thủy lợi
     ⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Địa hình, Địa chất công trình
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp (nhẹ)
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Giao thông (Đường bộ)
     ⚬ Lập quy hoạch xây dựng:
     ⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp (nhẹ)
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát thi công lắp đặt thiết bị (cơ - điện; cấp - thoát nước) công trình
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông cầu
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông đường bộ
DauThau.info software collected from National Construction Capacity Database
DauThau.info software could not find this business information on National portal for registration business registration

Ability score of the soliciting entity

The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history and business size. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which bidding party's capacity is stronger or weaker or determine the likelihood of winning a bid. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package and the field and industry of each business. To better understand the scoring criteria, see more in the following article: Set of indicators to evaluate the capacity of the bidding party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Competitiveness
???
Enterprise scale
???
Violation history
???

To view contractor ability score

You need Login or Register to see the bidder's capacity score.

Contractor ranking by criteria (Nationwide scope)

This is the contractor's ranking by criteria that DauThau.info software statistics based on bidding history. Note that this statistic may be completely incorrect due to incomplete data collection from the National Bidding Network System.
Criteria Value National ranking
Total bid packages participated ??? ???
Total bid packages won ??? ???
Total bid packages failed ??? ???
Total winning bidding revenue ??? ???

To view contractor ranking

You need to Login or Register to view detailed contractor ranking.

Data statistics charts

Statistics of bidding packages that contractors have participated in

Tổng số kết quả trúng/trượt thầu qua từng năm được khảo sát

Total winning value and total value of bid packages

Statistics time
Explanation:
  • The expected value is the total value of the bid packages that the bidder bids for (whether it wins or not is unknown).
  • The maximum value is the total winning bid value of the bid packages that the bidder participates in (including joint bid packages).
  • The minimum value is the total winning bid value of the bid packages that the bidder participates in independently!

You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT

Bid Package Price Difference and Winning Bid Price

Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price Number of packages in each group Percentage ratio of total packages
Lower by 20% or more 4 0%
Lower by 10% to 20% 0
Lower by 5% to 10% 0
Lower by 1% to 5% 13 0%
Lower by 0% to 1% 6 0%
0% 64 0%
Higher by 0% to 1% 0
Higher by 1% to 5% 0
Higher by 5% to 10% 0
Higher by 10% or more 0
Unknown 0
Total 87 100%

The chart shows the difference in criteria of contractors in different fields


Contractor Activity CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHẢO SÁT THIẾT KẾ VÀ TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ

Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register

Detailed data statistics tables

List of bid packages participated

No.
Bid Package
Investor
Bid Value
Time
Result
Contractor role
Province / city
No.: 1
Investor:
Bid Value: 1,000,000 VND
Time: 16/09/2022
Result: Won
Contractor role: Standalone
Province / city: Unclassified
No.: 3
Bid Value: 4,895,000 VND
Time: 01/09/2022
Result: Won
Contractor role: Standalone
Province / city: Unclassified

Summarization: Bidder SURVEY DESIGN AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 88 package, of which 87 package was won, failed 1 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of bid solicitors in which contractors have participated in bidding

No.
Bid Solicitor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
Total winning bid value
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value (*)
No.: 1
Bid Package:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 2
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 3
Bid Package: FICO CORPORATION - JSC
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
(*)Based only on packages with published estimate or bid price

Summary: Contractor SURVEY DESIGN AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 19 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of investors that the contractor attends

No.
Investor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
Total winning bid value
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value (*)
No.: 1
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 2
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 3
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
(*)Based only on packages with published estimate or bid price

Summary: Contractor SURVEY DESIGN AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 21 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of previous competitors

No.
Contractor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
No.: 1
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
No.: 2
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
No.: 3
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:

Summary: Contractor SURVEY DESIGN AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 4 contractors in 88 package, won 87 package, lost 1 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of provinces/cities participating in bidding

No.
Province / city
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Total winning bid value
Bids won as a joint venture
Total value of won bids as a joint venture
No.: 1
Province / city: Undefined
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Total winning bid value:
Bids won as a joint venture:
Total value of won bids as a joint venture:
No.: 2
Province / city: Đồng Nai
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Total winning bid value:
Bids won as a joint venture:
Total value of won bids as a joint venture:

Summary: Contractor SURVEY DESIGN AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 1 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

Top contractor who participated the most in the bid

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 8,114
No.: 2
Bid Package: 7,582

NUMBER OF BUSINESSES BY TYPE

Total:

Number of participating contractors by number of bidding packages

There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages

Contractor who won the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 6,367
No.: 2
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 5,777
No.: 3
Bid Package: 5,062

Contractor who lost the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 3,988
No.: 2
Bid Package: 2,682
No.: 3
Bid Package: 2,557
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second