Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:05 AM 01/29/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:26 AM 02/03/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 03/12/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
7:53 AM 03/21/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
3:37 AM 04/01/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:03 AM 04/14/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors TDC VIET NAM ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 55 bidding packages, of which 41 were won, 11 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 43.7% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.22% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (32), Phú Thọ (3), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (4), Undefined (16)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (32), Phú Thọ (1), Vĩnh Phúc (2), Bình Dương (3), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Undefined (16)
- Has relationships with 30 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 35 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 16 contractors in 42 bidding packages, won 30 packages, lost 11 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 6 contractors in 13 bidding packages, won 11 packages, lost 0 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 9 bidding packages with 8 roles.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG TDC VIỆT NAM
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00010984
- Issuing Authority: Sở kế hoạch và đầu tư Thành phố Hà Nội
- Field:
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp nhẹ
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát/Địa chất
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát/Địa hình
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Đường bộ
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 11 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 11 | 0% |
| 0% | 10 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 41 | 100% |
TDC VIET NAM ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Package 04: Construction cost package, which was invited for bidding by the Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phú Xuyên through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
28/08/2026 10:23
TDC VIET NAM ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the GS.XL01-DA8: Supervision of construction of the bidding package with symbol XL01-DA8 package, which was invited for bidding by the HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT HOLDINGS CORPORATION LIMITED through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
27/07/2026 15:48
TDC VIET NAM ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 2: "Supervision of construction of items: renovating and repairing brand identity sets at the project: OCT3D high -rise housing, Co Nhue new urban area - Xuan Dinh, Bac Tu Liem District, Hanoi" package, which was invited for bidding by the HANOI REAL ESTATE SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
24/07/2025 17:13
TDC VIET NAM ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Designing, estimating the additional volume, arising package, which was invited for bidding by the Center of Overseas Labour through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
25/06/2025 19:58
TDC VIET NAM ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Tender package No 3: Consulting on construction drawing design package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Đông Anh through an as master consortium of . One other contractors also participated.
25/02/2025 14:11
TDC VIET NAM ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the GSBT-07 supervises the construction of BT-07 bidding package package, which was invited for bidding by the HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT HOLDINGS CORPORATION LIMITED through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
14/01/2025 09:08
TDC VIET NAM ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the GSNV-06 supervises the construction of NV-06 bidding package package, which was invited for bidding by the HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT HOLDINGS CORPORATION LIMITED through an as an independent entity. Five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
14/01/2025 09:08
TDC VIET NAM ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Repairing the floor of the equipment area of the TNTH Center, 2nd floor, building A1, CNC Center for Information Technology and Communication - Hoa Lac package, which was invited for bidding by the Posts and Telecommunications Institute of Technology through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
27/12/2024 11:33
TDC VIET NAM ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the GS-BT-B(7, 8) Construction supervision of package XL-BT-B(7, 8) package, which was invited for bidding by the HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT HOLDINGS CORPORATION LIMITED through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
16/12/2024 09:12
TDC VIET NAM ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the GS-LK-B05 Construction supervision of package XL-LK-B05 package, which was invited for bidding by the HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT HOLDINGS CORPORATION LIMITED through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
16/12/2024 09:11
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder TDC VIET NAM ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 55 package, of which 41 package was won, failed 11 packages, 2 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor TDC VIET NAM ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 30 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor TDC VIET NAM ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 35 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor TDC VIET NAM ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 16 contractors in 42 package, won 30 package, lost 11 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor TDC VIET NAM ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 6 contractors in 13 package, won bid 11 package, lost 0 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor TDC VIET NAM ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor TDC VIET NAM ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 5 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,193 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor