Search for business information

1000215430 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GIỐNG CHĂN NUÔI THÁI BÌNH

General contractor information

Company name CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GIỐNG CHĂN NUÔI THÁI BÌNH
International name THAI BINH BREEDING LIVESTOCK JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Views 1232
Business Tax ID 1000215430
Tax ID issue country Việt Nam
Business Registration ID vn1000215430
Company AddressSố Nhà 16 Đường Quang Trung, Trần Hưng Đạo Ward, Thái Bình City, Province Thái Bình
Company Address (After merge) Province Hưng Yên
Form of Business Joint Stock Company
Company Establishment Date 01/07/2005
The number of workers 80
Date of registration on the Public procurement system 20/11/2018
Payment Status Paid but currently expired

According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system.
Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew.
Legal representative ĐỖ VĂN HUỲNH

Business industry of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GIỐNG CHĂN NUÔI THÁI BÌNH

1 Raising of cattle and buffaloes
2 Raising of swine and pigs
3 Raising of poultry
4 Marine aquaculture
5 Freshwater aquaculture
6 Processing and preserving of meat
7 Manufacture of prepared animal feeds
8 Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
9 Manufacture of articles of concrete, cement and plaster
10 Treatment and coating of metals; machining
11 Manufacture of wooden furniture
12 Construction of residential buildings
13 Construction of non-residential buildings
14 Construction of railways
15 Construction of roads
16 Construction of electric power projects
17 Construction of water supply and drainage projects
18 Construction of telecommunications projects
19 Construction of other utility projects
20 Construction of hydraulic engineering projects
21 Construction of mining projects
22 Construction of manufacturing and processing facilities
23 Construction of other civil engineering projects
24 Demolition
25 Site preparation
26 Electrical installation
27 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
28 Other construction installation
29 Building completion and finishing
30 Wholesale of motor vehicles
31 Retail sale of motor vehicles
32 Wholesale on a fee or contract basis
33 G9531
34 Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories
35 Wholesale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories
36 G9532
37 Wholesale of agricultural raw materials and live animals
38 Wholesale of rice, wheat, other cereal products and flour
39 Wholesale of foodstuffs
40 Wholesale of other household goods
41 Wholesale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products
42 Wholesale of construction materials, hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
43 Wholesale of chemicals, waste and scrap and other products n.e.c.
44 Retail sale of food staples
45 Retail sale of foodstuffs
46 Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass
47 Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c.
48 Warehousing and storage
49 Restaurants and mobile food service activities
50 Real estate activities with own or leased property
51 Other real estate activities on a fee or contract basis
52 Architectural and engineering, and related technical consultancy activities
Expand
1 Raising buffaloes and cows and producing buffalo and cow breeds
2 Pig breeding and pig breeding
3 Poultry farming
4 Marine aquaculture
5 Inland aquaculture
6 Processing and preserving meat and meat products
7 Producing animal, poultry and aquatic feed
8 Manufacture of drugs, pharmaceutical chemicals and medicinal herbs
9 Producing concrete and products from concrete, cement and plaster
10 Mechanical; metal treatment and coating
11 Manufacture of beds, cabinets, tables and chairs
12 Building houses to live in
13 Building non-residential houses
14 Construction of railway works
15 Construction of road works
16 Construction of electrical works
17 Construction of water supply and drainage works
18 Construction of telecommunications and communication works
19 Construction of other public works
20 Construction of water works
21 Construction of mining works
22 Construction of processing and manufacturing works
23 Construction of other civil engineering works
24 Collapse
25 Prepare surface
26 Installation of electrical systems
27 Installation of water supply, drainage, heating and air conditioning systems
28 Installation of other building systems
29 finish construction
30 Wholesale of automobiles and other motor vehicles
31 Retail of passenger cars (9 seats or less)
32 Car and other motor vehicle dealers
33 Maintenance and repair of cars and other motor vehicles
34 Sale of spare parts and accessories for automobiles and other motor vehicles
35 Sell ​​motorcycles, motorcycle
36 Maintenance and repair of motorcycles and motorbikes
37 Sale of spare parts and auxiliary parts of motorcycles and motorbikes
38 Agents, brokers, auctions of goods
39 Wholesale of agricultural and forestry raw materials (except wood, bamboo) and live animals
40 Wholesale of rice, wheat, other cereal grains, flour
41 Sale food
42 Wholesale of other household appliances
43 Wholesale of solid, liquid, gaseous fuels and related products
44 Wholesale of materials and other installation equipment in construction
45 Other specialized wholesale n.e.c
46 Retail sale of food in specialized stores
47 Retail sale of food in specialized stores
48 Retail sale of hardware, paint, glass and other installation equipment for construction in specialized stores
49 Other retail sale of new goods in specialized stores
50 Warehousing and storage of goods
51 Restaurants and mobile catering services
52 Trading in real estate, land use rights belonging to owners, users or renters
53 Consulting, brokerage, real estate auction, land use right auction
54 Architectural activities and related technical consulting
Expand

Contractor data analysis results

To view full information

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors THAI BINH BREEDING LIVESTOCK JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This contractor is also a Procuring Entity. The results of data analysis for the procuring entity THAI BINH BREEDING LIVESTOCK JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
  • Published contractor selection plan of 0 project with a total of 0 of bidding packages.
  • Invitation to bid 2 package (with 2 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
  • Results of 0 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
  • There are 0 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
DauThau.info software aggregates and analyzes information from the national bidding database

This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors THAI BINH BREEDING LIVESTOCK JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • As the investor of 0 investment and development projects.
  • As the investor of 0 Contractor Selection Plan, including 0 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
  • As the investor of 0 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 0, with 0 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
This contractor is also listed on DauThau.Net Private Procurement Network with the business profile name of TAN THANH HUNG THINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY.

Ability score of the soliciting entity

The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history and business size. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which bidding party's capacity is stronger or weaker or determine the likelihood of winning a bid. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package and the field and industry of each business. To better understand the scoring criteria, see more in the following article: Set of indicators to evaluate the capacity of the bidding party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Competitiveness
???
Enterprise scale
???
Violation history
???

To view contractor ability score

You need Login or Register to see the bidder's capacity score.

Contractor ranking by criteria (Nationwide scope)

This is the contractor's ranking by criteria that DauThau.info software statistics based on bidding history. Note that this statistic may be completely incorrect due to incomplete data collection from the National Bidding Network System.
Criteria Value National ranking
Total bid packages participated ??? ???
Total bid packages won ??? ???
Total bid packages failed ??? ???
Total winning bidding revenue ??? ???

To view contractor ranking

You need to Login or Register to view detailed contractor ranking.

Data statistics charts

Statistics of bidding packages that contractors have participated in

Tổng số kết quả trúng/trượt thầu qua từng năm được khảo sát

Total winning value and total value of bid packages

Statistics time
Explanation:
  • The expected value is the total value of the bid packages that the bidder bids for (whether it wins or not is unknown).
  • The maximum value is the total winning bid value of the bid packages that the bidder participates in (including joint bid packages).
  • The minimum value is the total winning bid value of the bid packages that the bidder participates in independently!

You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT


Detailed data statistics tables

Top contractor who participated the most in the bid

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 8,121
No.: 2
Bid Package: 7,526

NUMBER OF BUSINESSES BY TYPE

Total:

Number of participating contractors by number of bidding packages

There are 71,202 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages

Contractor who won the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 6,370
No.: 2
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 5,780
No.: 3
Bid Package: 5,065

Contractor who lost the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 3,988
No.: 2
Bid Package: 2,683
No.: 3
Bid Package: 2,557
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second