Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHỬ TRÙNG VIỆT NAM |
|
| International name | VIET NAM FUMIGATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY | |
| Views | 952 | |
| Business Tax ID | 0302327629 | |
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |
| Business Registration ID | vn0302327629 | |
| Company Address | 29 Tôn Đức Thắng, Phường Sài Gòn, City Hồ Chí Minh | |
| Company Website | http://www.vfc.com.vn | |
| Business | Non-consulting | |
| Form of Business | Joint Stock Company | |
| Company Establishment Date | 31/12/2001 | |
| The number of workers | 1,400 | |
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 16/08/2017 | |
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. |
|
| Legal representative | TRƯƠNG CÔNG CỨ | |
| Position | Chairman of the Board of Directors | |
| This contractor is a listed company with the following information: | ||
| CK Token | VFG | |
| Exchange | HOSE | |
| List date | 11/12/2009 | |
| Attached files |
Adjust business operations Organizational chart Business registration certificate
|
|
Business industry of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHỬ TRÙNG VIỆT NAM |
||
|
Expand
Expand
|
||
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:05 AM 06/11/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:48 AM 06/11/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors VIET NAM FUMIGATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 76 bidding packages, of which 44 were won, 29 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 46.52% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 94.06% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (14), Ninh Bình (2), Nghệ An (2), Hà Nội (2), Gia Lai (7), Quảng Ninh (4), Lâm Đồng (14), Cần Thơ (4), Khánh Hòa (5), Thái Nguyên (1), Quảng Ngãi (3), Thanh Hoá (2), Vĩnh Long (1), Hải Phòng (4), Cà Mau (2), Huế (2), Đắk Lắk (2), Undefined (7)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Nghệ An (2), Hà Nội (2), Bình Định (4), Quảng Ninh (4), Gia Lai (2), Bình Thuận (11), Lâm Đồng (1), Cần Thơ (3), Khánh Hòa (2), Thái Nguyên (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (7), Kon Tum (3), Nam Định (1), Thanh Hoá (2), Hậu Giang (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (2), Trà Vinh (1), Hải Dương (1), Hải Phòng (3), Bạc Liêu (1), Huế (2), Phú Yên (2), Bình Dương (1), Undefined (18)
- Has relationships with 41 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 32 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 41 contractors in 76 bidding packages, won 44 packages, lost 29 packages, 0 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Year started in TOP 500: 2014 (VNR500), 2007 (VNR500 private)
- Industry: Manufacturing and Trading of Fertilizers and Pesticides
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 5 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 5 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 7 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 7 | 0% |
| 0% | 16 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 44 | 100% |
VIET NAM FUMIGATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Providing pest control services for university buildings and conference halls. package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietnamese-German University through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
17/08/2026 11:37
VIET NAM FUMIGATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Providing spraying services to prevent disease and mouse eradication package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY NHIỆT ĐIỆN VĨNH TÂN - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY PHÁT ĐIỆN 3 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
07/08/2026 13:34
VIET NAM FUMIGATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 03: Providing termite treatment services for An Khe Dam - An Khe Hydropower Plant package, which was invited for bidding by the AN KHE - KA NAK HYDRO POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION CORPORATION 2 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
30/06/2026 09:39
VIET NAM FUMIGATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Kill insects, mice and termites in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the PETRO VIETNAM CAMAU POWER COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
27/05/2026 14:17
VIET NAM FUMIGATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Contractor hires anti-termite services for Library building, Hall B package, which was invited for bidding by the Quy Nhon University through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
21/04/2026 15:49
VIET NAM FUMIGATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Termite prevention at Can Tho City Land Registration Office (former Soc Trang province archive) package, which was invited for bidding by the Văn phòng Đăng ký đất đai thành phố Cần Thơ through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
13/04/2026 09:36
VIET NAM FUMIGATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Cost of implementing insect control at Thap Ba relic and Hon Chong scenic spot in 2026. package, which was invited for bidding by the TRUNG TÂM BẢO TỒN DI SẢN VĂN HÓA TỈNH KHÁNH HÒA through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
19/01/2026 16:39
VIET NAM FUMIGATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Cost of termite prevention spraying at Cau Da Villa relic in 2026. package, which was invited for bidding by the TRUNG TÂM BẢO TỒN DI SẢN VĂN HÓA TỈNH KHÁNH HÒA through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
19/01/2026 16:28
VIET NAM FUMIGATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Control of insects, pests, termites and mice in 2026 - 2028 package, which was invited for bidding by the DA NHIM - HAM THUAN - DA MI HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
10/12/2025 08:26
VIET NAM FUMIGATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Providing services to kill and control rats, insects and termites at terminals T1, T2, T3 - Tan Son Nhat International Airport in 2026, 2027, 2028 package, which was invited for bidding by the CẢNG HÀNG KHÔNG QUỐC TẾ TÂN SƠN NHẤT - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY CẢNG HÀNG KHÔNG VIỆT NAM - CTCP through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
31/10/2025 15:37
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder VIET NAM FUMIGATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 76 package, of which 44 package was won, failed 29 packages, 0 packages with no results, 3 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VIET NAM FUMIGATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 41 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VIET NAM FUMIGATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 49 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VIET NAM FUMIGATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 41 contractors in 76 package, won 44 package, lost 29 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 3 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VIET NAM FUMIGATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 17 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VIET NAM FUMIGATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 23 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor