Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
7:41 AM 09/16/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
2:15 PM 09/19/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors VINH NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 292 bidding packages, of which 110 were won, 141 were lost, 36 are pending results, and 5 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 9.82% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 44.87% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (233), Tây Ninh (1), Vĩnh Long (2), Outside the territory of Vietnam (1), Undefined (55)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (6), Long An (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (204), Trà Vinh (2), Undefined (79)
- Has relationships with 18 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 18 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 303 contractors in 291 bidding packages, won 110 packages, lost 140 packages, 36 are pending results, and 5 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 62 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 20 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 9 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 8 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 2 | 0% |
| 0% | 3 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 2 | 0% |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 2 | 0% |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 10% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 110 | 100% |
VINH NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the VT-2781/26-KT_Flexible fuel and water hose package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as an independent entity. Seven other contractors also participated.
21/08/2026 10:05
VINH NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the XNKT_DVN-DV-2485/26-KT-DA-TTH_Hire experts, support services and specialized tools and equipment to support O&M for Waukesha engine of Dai Hung Air Compression System on BK-TU platform package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
17/08/2026 16:34
VINH NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Materials, mechanical spare parts, turbine, compressor and auxiliary equipment for operation and maintenance (DVN-VT-2928/26-KHI-DA-TTH) package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
14/08/2026 09:00
VINH NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the VT-2278/26-KB-Chain for counter pressure hoist Tam Dao platform 03 package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
29/07/2026 16:02
VINH NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the 91-VT-1644/26-KB-Drilling winch cable for Tam Dao rig-02. package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
29/07/2026 15:36
VINH NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Oil Drain Pump for BK-10A (Block 09-1) (Tender No. VT-3669/25-XL-DA-VPL, [email protected]) package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
20/07/2026 08:11
VINH NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the DVN-VT-2216/26-KT-DA-TTH-Materials and spare parts for maintenance and repair of CNV Rig Electrical and Dynamics equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as an independent entity. Eight other contractors also participated.
03/07/2026 09:06
VINH NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Large compressor rig mechanical spare parts for 4K-8K maintenance (VT-830/26-KHI-TTH) package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as an independent entity. Four other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
02/07/2026 14:56
VINH NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Tender package No DV-1556/26-CD -LTTT- In-depth training on ESP centrifugal submersible electric pumps: Skills for input inspection, disassembly - inspection and diagnosis of ESP (DIFA). (Contact : [email protected] - Ext: 2774) package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
26/06/2026 15:15
VINH NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Spare parts and mechanical equipment for technological pumping systems serving gas to shore (DVN-VT-1745/26-KHI-DA-TTH) package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
25/06/2026 16:00
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder VINH NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 292 package, of which 110 package was won, failed 141 packages, 36 packages with no results, 5 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VINH NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 18 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VINH NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 18 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VINH NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 303 contractors in 291 package, won 110 package, lost 140 package, 36 bidding package has no results, 5 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor VINH NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 1 contractors in 1 package, won bid 0 package, lost 1 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor VINH NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 1 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VINH NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 4 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor