Search for business information

2803131765 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TẬP ĐOÀN WESTMINSTER VIỆT NAM

General contractor information

Company name CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TẬP ĐOÀN WESTMINSTER VIỆT NAM
International name WESTMINSTER VIETNAM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Views 190
Business Tax ID 2803131765
Tax ID issue country Việt Nam
Business Registration ID vn2803131765
Company AddressKhu Tái Định Cư Phố 4, Phường Quảng Phú, Province Thanh Hoá
Form of Business Private Enterprise
Date of registration on the Public procurement system 14/04/2025
Payment Status Paid

According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system.
Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew.
Legal representative ĐỖ ĐỨC NAM
Position General Director

Business industry of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TẬP ĐOÀN WESTMINSTER VIỆT NAM

1 Real estate activities with own or leased property
2 Other real estate activities on a fee or contract basis
3 Sea and coastal freight water transport
4 Inland freight water transport
5 Warehousing and storage
6 Service activities incidental to rail transport
7 Service activities incidental to water transportation
8 Cargo handling
9 Other support activities for transportation
10 Restaurants and mobile food service activities
11 Construction of residential buildings
12 Construction of non-residential buildings
13 Construction of railways
14 Construction of roads
15 Construction of electric power projects
16 Construction of water supply and drainage projects
17 Construction of telecommunications projects
18 Construction of other utility projects
19 Construction of hydraulic engineering projects
20 Construction of mining projects
21 Construction of manufacturing and processing facilities
22 Construction of other civil engineering projects
23 Demolition
24 Site preparation
25 Electrical installation
26 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
27 Other construction installation
28 Building completion and finishing
29 Other specialized construction activities
30 Quarrying of stone, sand and clay
31 Other mining and quarrying n.e.c.
32 Wholesale of motor vehicles
33 Wholesale on a fee or contract basis
34 Other activities auxiliary to financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding
35 Activities of head offices
36 Business and other management consultancy activities
37 Architectural and engineering, and related technical consultancy activities
38 Specialized design activities
39 Rental and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods
40 Security activities n.e.c.
41 Organization of conventions and trade shows
Expand
1 Trading in real estate, land use rights belonging to owners, users or renters
2 Consulting, brokerage, real estate auction, land use right auction
3 Coastal freight and ocean
4 Inland waterway freight transport
5 Warehousing and storage of goods
6 Direct support service operations for rail transport
7 Service activities that directly support water transport
8 Cargo handling
9 Other supporting service activities related to transportation
10 Restaurants and mobile catering services
11 Building houses to live in
12 Building non-residential houses
13 Construction of railway works
14 Construction of road works
15 Construction of electrical works
16 Construction of water supply and drainage works
17 Construction of telecommunications and communication works
18 Construction of other public works
19 Construction of water works
20 Construction of mining works
21 Construction of processing and manufacturing works
22 Construction of other civil engineering works
23 Collapse
24 Prepare surface
25 Installation of electrical systems
26 Installation of water supply, drainage, heating and air conditioning systems
27 Installation of other building systems
28 finish construction
29 Other specialized construction activities
30 Exploitation of stone, sand, gravel and clay
31 Other mining not classified elsewhere
32 Wholesale of automobiles and other motor vehicles
33 Car and other motor vehicle dealers
34 Agents, brokers, auctions of goods
35 Financial services support activities n.e.c
36 Activities of the head office
37 Management consulting activities
38 Architectural activities and related technical consulting
39 Specialized design activities
40 Rental of machinery, equipment and other tangible goods without operator
41 System service to ensure safety
42 Organization of introduction and trade promotion
Expand

Contractor data analysis results

To view full information

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors WESTMINSTER VIETNAM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

DauThau.info software synthesizes and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This contractor is also a Procuring Entity. The results of data analysis for the procuring entity WESTMINSTER VIETNAM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
  • Published contractor selection plan of 0 project with a total of 0 of bidding packages.
  • Invitation to bid 0 package (with 0 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
  • Results of 0 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
  • There are 0 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
DauThau.info software aggregates and analyzes information from the national bidding database

This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors WESTMINSTER VIETNAM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • As the investor of 0 investment and development projects.
  • As the investor of 0 Contractor Selection Plan, including 0 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
  • As the investor of 0 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 0, with 0 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
This contractor is also listed on DauThau.Net Private Procurement Network with the business profile name of WESTMINSTER VIETNAM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY.

Ability score of the soliciting entity

The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history and business size. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which bidding party's capacity is stronger or weaker or determine the likelihood of winning a bid. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package and the field and industry of each business. To better understand the scoring criteria, see more in the following article: Set of indicators to evaluate the capacity of the bidding party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Competitiveness
???
Enterprise scale
???
Violation history
???

To view contractor ability score

You need Login or Register to see the bidder's capacity score.

Contractor ranking by criteria (Nationwide scope)

This is the contractor's ranking by criteria that DauThau.info software statistics based on bidding history. Note that this statistic may be completely incorrect due to incomplete data collection from the National Bidding Network System.
Criteria Value National ranking
Total bid packages participated ??? ???
Total bid packages won ??? ???
Total bid packages failed ??? ???
Total winning bidding revenue ??? ???

To view contractor ranking

You need to Login or Register to view detailed contractor ranking.

Data statistics charts


Detailed data statistics tables

Top contractor who participated the most in the bid

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 8,121
No.: 2
Bid Package: 7,528

NUMBER OF BUSINESSES BY TYPE

Total:

Number of participating contractors by number of bidding packages

There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages

Contractor who won the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 6,372
No.: 2
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 5,780
No.: 3
Bid Package: 5,065

Contractor who lost the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 3,988
No.: 2
Bid Package: 2,685
No.: 3
Bid Package: 2,557
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second