Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01.xl

    Watching    
Find: 10:30 24/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Canteen, fence, renovation of 2-story office and auxiliary items of Duc Quang People's Committee
Bidding package name
01.xl
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for project packages: Canteen, fence, 2-storey office renovation and auxiliary items Duc Quang People's Committee
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Duc Quang commune budget and the investor mobilize other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đức Quang, Province Hà Tĩnh
Time of bid closing
16:00 03/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1389/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/08/2026 10:28
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đức quang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:29 24/08/2026
to
16:00 03/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 03/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
110.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ÂU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 23, đường Đông Lộ, khối phố Hòa Linh - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ÂU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 23, đường Đông Lộ, khối phố Hòa Linh - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và Thường mại Tổng hợp Quang minh Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 35, ngách 1, ngõ 200, đường Yên Trung, Xã Đức Thọ, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Sáng Hồng Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports TDP K130, Xã Can Lộc, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=12mm
47.5
m
2
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét dưới mương đất Fi =12mm
29
m
3
Đóng cọc chống sét đã có sẵn
6
cọc
4
Kẹp kiểm tra điện trở tiếp địa
2
bộ
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
0.792
100m
6
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 89mm
22
cái
7
Cầu chắn rác inox D90
11
cái
8
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
43.492
m2
9
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
309.044
m2
10
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
151.331
m2
11
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
79.388
m2
12
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
40.6276
m2
13
Gia công thanh gia cường thép hộp
0.0122
tấn
14
Gia công thanh gia cường - bản mã
0.003
tấn
15
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.0152
tấn
16
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
274.211
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
675.6384
m2
18
Ốp tấm nhựa nano dày 9mm
98.928
m2
19
Vách kính bằng khung nhôm hệ 55 dày 1,4, kính trắng dày 6,38ly
4.5
m2
20
Chống thấm seno bằng phương pháp màng khò nóng
8.6882
m2
21
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước, dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
8.6882
m2
22
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
273.279
m2
23
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
189.373
m2
24
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
273.279
m2
25
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
17.734
m2
26
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
19.0632
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
480.386
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
542.693
m2
29
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
5.151
100m2
30
Ốp tấm nhựa nano dày 9mm
118.872
m2
31
SÂN PICKLEBALL
32
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.3913
100m3
33
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
2.916
m3
34
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.18
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
7.0402
m3
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0154
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.244
tấn
38
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2917
100m3
39
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.1589
tấn
40
Gia công cột bằng thép ống mạ kẽm
0.8642
tấn
41
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp
1.0891
tấn
42
Gia công vì kèo thép hình ống mạ kẽm
0.6301
tấn
43
Gia công chi tiết liên kết kèo với cột bằng thép bản
0.1396
tấn
44
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.9254
tấn
45
Bulong M20x700
36
bộ
46
Bulong M20x250
4
bộ
47
Bulong M20x50
40
bộ
48
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
200.1464
1m2
49
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
1.0231
tấn
50
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.7697
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01.xl". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01.xl" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second