Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01.XL: Construction work

Find: 15:39 04/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade internal roads, drainage ditches, flower beds, trees, build new toilets at Nguyen Cong Tru High School
Bidding package name
01.XL: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for project packages: Repairing and upgrading internal roads, drainage ditches, flower beds, trees, building new toilets at Nguyen Cong Tru High School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget source according to Decision No. 3162/QD-UBND dated December 15, 2025 of the Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Nghi Xuân, Province Hà Tĩnh
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
75/QĐ-THPT
Approval date
04/05/2026 15:32
Approval Authority
Trường trung học phổ thông Nguyễn Công Trứ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:34 04/05/2026
to
09:00 08/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHONG HÀ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 9 - - Xã Hương Phố - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP QUANG MINH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm 1, thôn Quy Hậu - - Xã Lệ Thủy - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHONG HÀ E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 9 - - Xã Hương Phố - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP QUANG MINH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm 1, thôn Quy Hậu - - Xã Lệ Thủy - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
5 T90 DESIGN - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 62, đường Nguyễn Huy tự - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Hà Tĩnh Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Số 10 ngõ 178 đường Trần Phú, phường Thành Sen, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch. Đặc điểm: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy trộn vữa. Đặc điểm: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy hàn. Đặc điểm: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy khoan. Đặc điểm: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SÂN ĐƯỜNG NỘI BỘ, MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC, BỒN HOA, CÂY XANH
2
Phá dỡ nền lát gạch
282.032
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
95.645
m3
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
15.92
m3
5
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
0.043
100m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
17.67
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
15.55
m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
14.489
m3
9
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp IV
4.455
100m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
445.5
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 3,3km
445.5
m3
12
Đốn hạ cây sâu bệnh, cây loại 1
44
1 cây
13
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
46.587
m3
14
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây mương thoát nước, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
70.472
m3
15
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
635.715
m2
16
Láng mương dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
226.104
m2
17
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
1.838
100m2
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.844
tấn
19
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
35.243
m3
20
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 100kg
567
1 cấu kiện
21
Trát granitô hố ga, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
11.431
m2
22
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.411
100m3
23
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, PCB30
3.335
m3
24
Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
3.127
m3
25
Trát granitô tường, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
189.073
m2
26
Cần cẩu bánh hơi (dùng để bứng di dời cây xanh sang vị trí khác)
5
ca
27
Nhân công đào và bứng di dời cây xanh sang vị trí khác
20
công
28
Đất trồng cây
15.552
m3
29
Cây bàng đài loan lá nhỏ (Chiều cao không tính bầu >3m; 3 tầng tán, không cụt ngọn; đường kính cách gốc 20 cm, D>=8 cm)
11
cây
30
Đất trồng cây
19.008
m3
31
Cọc chống: (H=3,0÷3,5m, ĐK giữa cây 7÷9cm)
44
cọc
32
Dây thép, kẽm buộc
5
kg
33
Cần cẩu bánh hơi (dùng để trồng cây xanh)
5
ca
34
Nhân công trồng cây
20
công
35
San đầm đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
100m3
36
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
6.387
100m3
37
Rải bạt xác rắn ngăn cách
68.2
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, PCB40
687.072
m3
39
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch Terrazzo KT 40x40x4.0cm, PCB40
6870.722
m2
40
Khoan tạo lỗ gạch Terrazzo để thoát nước bằng máy khoan
1100
lỗ khoan
41
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ VỆ SINH
42
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
0.516
100m2
43
Tháo dỡ cửa
11.2
m2
44
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
15.877
m3
45
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
2.814
m3
46
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
18.691
m3
47
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 3,3km
18.691
m3
48
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.115
100m3
49
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
2.015
m3
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.007
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01.XL: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01.XL: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second