Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

06-2022: Shopping

Find: 09:51 30/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Increase capacity of substations in Thanh Tri district in 2022
Name of Tender Notice
06-2022: Shopping
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Increase capacity of substations in Thanh Tri district in 2022
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Credit Cards
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 09/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:43 30/07/2022
to
10:00 09/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 09/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
65.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Sixty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Tủ điện hạ áp 600V - 1000A - kiểu treo - ngoài trời
10 tủ phụ lục Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật kèm theo
2 Tủ điện hạ áp 600V - 1600A - kiểu treo - ngoài trời
2 tủ phụ lục Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật kèm theo
3 Tủ tụ bù hạ áp có điều khiển 0,4kV-6x15kVAr-Ngoài trời
9 tủ phụ lục Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật kèm theo
4 Tủ tụ bù hạ áp có điều khiển 0,4kV-6x25kVAr-Ngoài trời
2 tủ phụ lục Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật kèm theo
5 MCCB 3 cực 160A-690VAC/800V-36kArms-CO bằng tay
10 cái phụ lục Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật kèm theo
6 MCCB 3 cực 125A-690VAC/800V-36kArms-CO bằng tay
2 cái phụ lục Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật kèm theo
7 Ống chì RMU 22kV-40A/442-53mm
3 cái phụ lục Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật kèm theo
8 LBS kiểu hở- dầu - 35kV-630A-16kA/s-cách điện composite-CO bằng tay
2 bộ phụ lục Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật kèm theo
9 CSV đường dây 48kV/38kV-Class 1-10kA-kèm hạt nổ
3 quả phụ lục Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật kèm theo
10 Cáp ngầm trung áp 20,2/35(38.5)kV-Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-3x240mm2-CTSr-WS
47 m phụ lục Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật kèm theo
11 Cáp điện vặn xoắn 0.6/1kV - 4x120mm2
6.711 m phụ lục Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật kèm theo
12 Cáp điện vặn xoắn 0.6/1kV - 4x95mm2
109 m phụ lục Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật kèm theo
13 Cáp điện vặn xoắn 0.6/1kV - 4x70mm2
711 m phụ lục Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật kèm theo
14 Cáp hạ áp 0,6/1(1,2)kV-Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-4x120 mm2
54 m phụ lục Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật kèm theo
15 Cáp hạ áp 0,6/1(1,2)kV-Cu/XLPE/PVC-1x240 mm2
828 m phụ lục Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật kèm theo
16 Cáp hạ áp 0,6/1(1,2)kV-Cu/XLPE/PVC-1x120 mm2
88 m phụ lục Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật kèm theo
17 FCO 35kV-100A-≥6kArms
3 bộ 1 pha phụ lục Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật kèm theo
18 Hộp đầu cáp 35kV-3x240mm2-Ngoài trời-Kèm đầu cốt đồng
3 bộ phụ lục Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật kèm theo
19 Hộp nối cáp 35kV ruột đồng - 3x240mm2-Đổ nhựa resin
1 bộ phụ lục Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật kèm theo
20 Hộp đầu cáp 22kV-1x50mm2-Ngoài trời-Kèm đầu cốt đồng
3 bộ phụ lục Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật kèm theo
21 Hộp đầu cáp Elbow -22kV-200A-1x50mm2
3 bộ phụ lục Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật kèm theo
22 Hộp đầu cáp 0,6/1kV-4x120mm2-Ngoài trời-Kèm đầu cốt đồng
2 bộ phụ lục Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật kèm theo
23 Ghíp LV-IPC 120-120 -Xuyên vỏ cách điện dày đến 3 mm
1.110 cái phụ lục Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật kèm theo
24 Cột BTLT-PC.I-12-190-9.0-Thân liền
6 cái phụ lục Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật kèm theo
25 Cột BTLT-PC.I-8.5-190-4.3-Thân liền
112 cái phụ lục Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật kèm theo
26 Cột BTLT-PC.I-7.5-190-6.0-Thân liền
28 cái phụ lục Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật kèm theo

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty Điện lực Thanh Trì as follows:

  • Has relationships with 262 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.51 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 42.29%, Construction 32.71%, Consulting 20.86%, Non-consulting 4.14%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,100,336,917,331 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,051,186,874,213 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.47%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "06-2022: Shopping". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "06-2022: Shopping" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second