Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Air conditioner

    Watching    
Find: 14:15 26/04/2019
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of goods and property repair in 2019
Name of Tender Notice
Air conditioner
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of goods and property repair in 2019
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
issued by the State Treasury
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/05/2019
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:14 26/04/2019
to
08:00 15/05/2019
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:00 15/05/2019
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
5.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Máy điều hòa nhiệt độ treo tường 24000BTU
25 Bộ MÁY LẠNH 24.000BTUCông suất làm lạnh:. 24.000 BTU/hTiêu thụ điện làm lạnh: 2.100 KWHiệu suất năng lượng: 4,26 (TCVN 7830:2015)Môi chất lạnh : R32Dòng điện vận hành làm lạnh (A) : 9.7Lưu lượng gió làm lạnh (Max) : 19.0Kích thước dàn lạnh (Dài x rộng x sâu) (mm): 923x 305 x 250Kích thước dàn nóng (Dài x rộng x sâu) (mm) : 800x 714 x 285Trọng lượng dàn lạnh (Kg) : 12.5Trọng lượng dàn nóng (Kg) : 35Độ ồn dàn lạnh(min-max) (dB) : 29-51Độ ồn dàn nóng (max) (dB): 55Khả năng hút ẩm (l/h) : 2.1Kích cỡ ống Gas (Đường kính ngoài) (mm) : 12.7Kích cỡ ống chất lỏng (Đường kính ngoài) (mm) : 6.35Nguồn cấp điện :Dàn nóngĐộ dài tối đa của ống (m) : 30Chênh lệch độ cao tối đa của ống (m): 15

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Air conditioner". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Air conditioner" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 51

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second