Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Assess global safety

    Watching    
Find: 13:45 06/05/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Safety assessment of Bung bridge Km421+110 (P), Khe Giat bridge Km434+672 (P), QL.l, Nghe An province
Bidding package name
Assess global safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business spending on road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 17/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
16/04/2024
Approval date
16/04/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Khu Quản lý đường bộ II
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:43 06/05/2024
to
15:00 17/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 17/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Chủ đầu tư tự thực hiện Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Quản lý đường bộ II; Địa chỉ: Số 58 Đường Phan Đăng Lưu, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Chủ đầu tư tự thực hiện E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu Quản lý đường bộ II; Địa chỉ: Số 58 Đường Phan Đăng Lưu, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Chủ đầu tư tự thực hiện E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Quản lý đường bộ II; Địa chỉ: Số 58 Đường Phan Đăng Lưu, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Chủ đầu tư tự thực hiện Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu Quản lý đường bộ II; Địa chỉ: Số 58 Đường Phan Đăng Lưu, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 TRANSPORTATION INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making outline - Estimation Thành phố Hà Nội

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHẢO SÁT, ĐO ĐẠC, THÍ NGHIỆM
2
Thu thập, thống kê các thông số kỹ thuật, công nghệ của công trình, bộ phận và thiết bị công trình
2
Công
3
Chuẩn bị phương án tiếp cận kết cấu
2
Công
4
Kiểm tra hiện trường khả năng làm việc của các kết cấu chính của công trình
5
Kiểm tra khả năng làm việc của mặt cầu
2
Công
6
Kiểm tra khả năng làm việc của khe co giãn
4
Công
7
Kiểm tra khả năng làm việc lan can, ống thoát nước, tiện ích trên cầu
2
Công
8
Kiểm tra khả năng làm việc của dầm chủ, dầm ngang
4
Công
9
Kiểm tra khả năng làm việc của mố/trụ cầu
8
Công
10
Đo đạc chi tiết các hư hỏng kết cấu phần trên
11
Đo đạc chi tiết hư hỏng mặt cầu
5
Công
12
Đo đạc chi tiết hư hỏng khe co giãn
7
Công
13
Đo đạc chi tiết hư hỏng lan can, ống thoát nước, tiện ích trên cầu
5
Công
14
Đo đạc chi tiết hư hỏng dầm chủ, dầm ngang
31
Công
15
Đo đạc chi tiết các hư hỏng kết cấu phần dưới
16
Đo đạc chi tiết hư hỏng mố cầu
8
Công
17
Đo đạc chi tiết hư hỏng trụ cầu
6
Công
18
Đo đạc chi tiết hư hỏng đá kê gối, ụ chống xô và gối cầu
12
Công
19
Thí nghiệm kiểm tra vật liệu kết cấu chịu lực chính
20
Thí nghiệm kiểm tra chất lượng bê tông bằng phương pháp sử dụng súng bật nẩy (Dầm chủ, mố, trụ)
18
chỉ tiêu
21
Kiểm tra cường độ bê tông bằng phương pháp siêu âm (Dầm chủ, mố, trụ)
18
chỉ tiêu
22
Kiểm tra chiều dày lớp bê tông bảo vệ cốt thép tại hiện trường (Dầm chủ, mố, trụ)
8
chỉ tiêu
23
Đo đạc phân tích trạng thái dao động của kết cấu chịu lực chính
24
Đo đạc, phân tích dao động và chuyển vị kết cấu nhịp theo 3 phương
5
điểm
25
Đo đạc, phân tích dao động và chuyển vị mố cầu theo 3 phương
4
điểm
26
Đo đạc, phân tích dao động và chuyển vị trụ cầu theo 3 phương
2
điểm
27
Khảo sát địa hình
28
Thủy chuẩn kỹ thuật. Cấp địa hình III
0.6251
Km
29
Đo vẽ mặt cắt dọc trên cạn
937.65
m
30
Đo vẽ cắt ngang trên cạn địa hình cấp III
1200
m
31
Đo vẽ bình đồ tỷ lệ 1/500 trên cạn, địa hình cấp III
0.6251
Ha
32
Kiểm tra, đo đạc ảnh hưởng của lũ lụt, xói lở lòng sông dưới cầu
33
Kiểm tra, đo đạc đánh giá ảnh hưởng của lũ lụt, xói lở lòng sông dưới cầu
4
Công
34
Đo đạc mặt cắt ngang lòng sông
225.1
m
35
Xe chuyển máy, thiết bị
2
ca
36
Đà giáo
1
bộ
37
Đảm bảo giao thông
38
Đảm bảo giao thông
1
Toàn bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Khu Quản lý đường bộ II as follows:

  • Has relationships with 358 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.54 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.42%, Construction 70.65%, Consulting 16.58%, Non-consulting 2.84%, Mixed 0.32%, Other 0.19%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,054,830,054,039 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,814,893,260,388 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.96%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Assess global safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Assess global safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second