Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Basic chemicals and supplies

    Watching    
Find: 18:03 26/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Topic: Developing and applying probiotic treatment processes and vaccines to prevent diseases caused by Vibrio spp. caused in seabass (Lates calcarifer Bloch, 1790) raised in Vietnam (Code: NCUD.04-2023.06)
Bidding package name
Basic chemicals and supplies
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 06/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2400614553_2412261731
Approval date
26/12/2024 17:43
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM CÔNG NGHỆ SINH HỌC THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:01 26/12/2024
to
10:00 06/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 06/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG THINH SERVICE CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 304/77 Phạm Thế Hiển, Phường 3, Quận 8, TP.HCM
2 TOAN TAM DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 2/13/7 đường TL13, Phường Thạnh Lộc, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 TRUONG THINH SERVICE CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 304/77 Phạm Thế Hiển, Phường 3, Quận 8, TP.HCM
4 TOAN TAM DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 2/13/7 đường TL13, Phường Thạnh Lộc, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Mồi PCR
30
ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
2
Maxter mix PCR 2X
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
3
Sybr Green Master mix 2X
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
4
Strip tube 0,1 mL (nắp bằng, màu đục)
4
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
5
Tris-base
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
6
Ethylenediaminetetraacetic Acid (EDTA)
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
7
Boric acid
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
8
Ethidium Bromide
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
9
Kit tinh sạch DNA
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
10
Kit tách chiết DNA bộ gen
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
11
DNA-free Kit, DNase Treatment and Removal Reagents
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
12
RevertAid First Strand cDNA Synthesis Kit
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
13
Enzyme cắt giới hạn
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
14
Proteinase K
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
15
Môi trường TSA
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
16
Môi trường TSB
10
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
17
Môi trường TCBS
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
18
Môi trường thạch máu
10
lốc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
19
Môi trường Mueller-Hinton
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
20
Môi trường LB
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
21
Đĩa kháng sinh doxycycline (30 µg)
1
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
22
Đĩa kháng sinh erythromycin (15 µg)
1
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
23
Đĩa kháng sinh oxytetracycline (30 µg)
1
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
24
Đĩa kháng sinh gentamicin (10 µg)
1
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
25
Đĩa kháng sinh enrofloxacin (5 µg)
1
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
26
Đĩa kháng sinh florfenicol (30 µg)
1
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
27
Đĩa kháng sinh flumequine (30 µg)
1
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
28
Đĩa kháng sinh oxolinic acid (2 µg)
1
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
29
Đĩa kháng sinh trimethoprim/sulfamethoxazole (25 µg)
1
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
30
Đĩa petri nhựa
1
thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
31
Bacto agar
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
32
Tinh bột tan
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
33
Peptone
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
34
Tryptone
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
35
D-Glucose
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
36
beef extract powder
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
37
Sodium chloride (NaCl)
5
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
38
Formalin
5
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
39
Tuýp 1,5 mL
15
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
40
Tuýp 0,2 mL (nắp bằng)
10
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
41
Đầu côn 10 µL
15
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
42
Đầu côn 200 µL
15
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
43
Đầu côn 1000 µL
15
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
44
Ống cryotube 2 mL
30
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
45
Hộp giữ chủng -80oC
50
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
46
Găng tay y tế không bột
30
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
47
Lưỡi dao
3
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
48
Ống mao quản microhematocrit Na- Heparinized, 80 IU/ml
3
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
49
Kim tiêm 1 mL
1
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365
50
Skimmed milk
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374, Quốc lộ 1, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
10
365

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Basic chemicals and supplies". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Basic chemicals and supplies" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second