Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bid package No. 07: Construction costs

    Watching    
Find: 07:12 10/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Waterproofing the 2nd and 4th floors, painting the fence of the Provincial General Library
Bidding package name
Bid package No. 07: Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of recurrent spending
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 17/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
59/QĐ-TVTH
Approval date
08/08/2024 06:36
Approval Authority
Thư viện Tổng hợp tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:09 10/08/2024
to
07:00 17/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 17/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Vạn Xuân Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 6, số 25 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, phường Vĩnh Ninh, TP Huế
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng NTT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 55/106 Nguyễn Lộ Trạch, phường Xuân Phú, Thành phố Huế
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Song Tý Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 287 Bùi Thị Xuân, phường Phường Đúc, thành phố Huế
4 NGAN NGOC CONSTRUCTION AND SERVICER TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 89 Nguyễn Lộ Trạch, phường Xuân Phú, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Song Tý E-HSDT assessment consulting số 287 Bùi Thị Xuân, phường Phường Đúc, thành phố Huế
6 NGAN NGOC CONSTRUCTION AND SERVICER TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 89 Nguyễn Lộ Trạch, phường Xuân Phú, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
7 Thư viện Tổng hợp tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 29A Lê Quý Đôn, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch 1.7KW
2
2
Máy hàn
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông 150L
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T (giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
*\1-Chống thấm sàn, trát lại tường bị bong tróc
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch ximăng, gạch gốm các loại
282.45
1 m2
3
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng cũ
295.575
1 m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát Tường, cột, trụ
40.475
m2
5
Bốc xếp phế thải các loại
10.959
m3
6
V/chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ôtô 5 tấn
10.696
1m3
7
V/chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô 5T
10.696
1m3
8
Vệ sinh mặt sàn trước khi quét bitum và dán giấy dầu
320.935
m2
9
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 1 lớp giấy - 1 lớp nhựa
320.935
1 m2
10
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sê nô
13.125
1 m2
11
Láng nền bù vữa tăng độ dốc thoát nước, Dày 2 cm , Vữa M75
295.575
1 m2
12
SXLD phễu thu inox d100mm
5
Cái
13
Lát nền bằng gạch Hạ Long, Gạch KT: 300x300, XM cát mịn M75
282.45
1 m2
14
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu Dày 2 cm , Vữa M75
282.45
1 m2
15
Trát tường trong dày 1.5cm, Vữa XM M75
42.075
1 m2
16
Bả 1 lớp bằng bột bả vào tường
40.475
1m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả (1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ)
70.475
1 m2
18
Tháo dỡ và lắp lại những vị trí laphong hư hỏng
1
TG
19
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch (9.5x6x20)cm, cao <= 6m,vữa XM M75
0.08
1 m3
20
Vận chuyển vật liệu từ tầng 1 đến tầng 2, 4
20
NC
21
*\2-Sửa chữa tường rào mặt trước
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt, Tường cột, trụ
203.57
m2
23
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả (1 nước lót,2 nước phủ)
203.57
1m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt thép, Song sắt hàng rào (tính 50%)
87.438
m2
25
Sơn sắt thép (1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ)
174.876
1 m2
26
Sửa chữa hàn lại những vị trí bị hư hỏng, bao gồm nhân công và máy hàn
10
NC

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SONG TÝ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 441 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.91 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 69.61%, Construction 19.56%, Consulting 3.61%, Non-consulting 7.22%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 767,751,048,964 VND, in which the total winning value is: 726,789,425,468 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bid package No. 07: Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bid package No. 07: Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second