Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bid package number 03XL

    Watching    
Find: 15:09 03/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Take care of Buon Ho Town Center
Bidding package name
Bid package number 03XL
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Take care of Buon Ho Town Center
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget 130 million, the rest of the contractor self -accounting
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 11/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500047212_2503031501
Approval date
03/03/2025 15:05
Approval Authority
Phòng Quản lý Đô thị thị xã Buôn Hồ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:08 03/03/2025
to
08:30 11/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 11/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng A.K.T Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 101 Hàm Nghi, phường 2, thành phố Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên, Phường 2, TP Tuy Hoà, Tỉnh Phú Yên
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng A.K.T E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 101 Hàm Nghi, phường 2, thành phố Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên, Phường 2, TP Tuy Hoà, Tỉnh Phú Yên

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: VỆ SINH HOA VIÊN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Quét rác trong công viên vỉa hè (gạch lá, dừa, mắt na…) (10 ngày quét 1 lần)
358.83
1000m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Buôn Hồ
2025
3
HẠNG MỤC: DUY TRÌ BỂ PHUN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Duy trì bể phun (vệ sinh 4 lần/năm, hằng quý)
23.6
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Buôn Hồ
2025
5
Thay nước bể phun (thay nước 4 lần/năm, hằng quý)
23.6
100m2 mặt hồ/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Buôn Hồ
2025
6
HẠNG MỤC: DUY TRÌ CÂY XANH, THẢM CỎ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Duy trì cây bóng mát > 2năm (cây loại 1)
198
cây/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Buôn Hồ
2025
8
Tưới nước thảm cỏ thuần chủng bằng thủ công (thực hiện tưới tối thiểu 6 lần/năm)
603.84
100 m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Buôn Hồ
2025
9
Phát thảm cỏ bằng thủ công, thảm cỏ thuần chủng (thực hiện tối thiểu 5 lần/năm)
503.2
100 m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Buôn Hồ
2025
10
Làm cỏ tạp (thực hiện 2 lần/năm)
201.28
100 m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Buôn Hồ
2025
11
Bón phân thảm cỏ (thực hiện 1 lần/năm)
100.64
100 m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Buôn Hồ
2025
12
Duy trì cây hàng rào, đường viền, cao<1m (thực hiện 1 lần/năm)
8.354
100 m2/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Buôn Hồ
2025
13
Phun thuốc phòng trừ sâu (thực hiện tối thiểu 1 lần/năm)
100.64
100 m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Buôn Hồ
2025
14
HẠNG MỤC: BẢO VỆ HOA VIÊN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bảo vệ hoa viên (bảo vệ toàn thời gian trong năm)
1
năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Buôn Hồ
2025
16
HẠNG MỤC: DUY TRÌ, THAY THẾ BÓNG ĐÈN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Duy trì, thay thế bóng đèn cháy của đèn cầu, đèn nấm, đèn mắt cáo (thực hiện khi có phát sinh bóng đèn cháy)
1
năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Buôn Hồ
2025
18
HẠNG MỤC: DỌN DẸP NHÀ VỆ SINH
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Dọn dẹp nhà vệ sinh (thực hiện 1 lần/ngày)
1
hm/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Buôn Hồ
2025

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG A.K.T as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.44 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 40.00%, Consulting 20.00%, Non-consulting 40.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 14,038,517,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 13,526,050,799 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.65%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bid package number 03XL". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bid package number 03XL" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second