Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bid package number 07TV

    Watching    
Find: 17:16 14/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Carry out cleaning, collection, transportation and treatment of urban solid waste by 2025
Bidding package name
Bid package number 07TV
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500015039_2501141651
Approval date
14/01/2025 17:01
Approval Authority
Phòng Tài nguyên và Môi trường thị xã Buôn Hồ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:13 14/01/2025
to
09:00 24/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Bình Minh Tây Nguyên Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 91 Lê Quý Đôn, phường An Bình, thị xã Buôn Hồ, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thị xã Buôn Hồ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 11 Lê Hồng Phong, phườngAn Lạc, thị xã Buôn Hồ, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thị xã Buôn Hồ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 11 Lê Hồng Phong, phườngAn Lạc, thị xã Buôn Hồ, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
4 Phòng Quản lý Đô thị thị xã Buôn Hồ Consulting appraisal of estimates Số 02 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, thị xã Buôn Hồ, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thu gom, vận chuyển chất thải rắn sinh hoạt đô thị
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Công tác tua vỉa hè, thu dọn phế thải ở gốc cây, cột điện, miệng cống hàm ếch của thủ công của đô thị loại IV
431.57
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Buôn Hồ
Năm 2025
3
Công tác quét dọn, vệ sinh các tuyến đường giáp chợ bằng thủ công - quét đường của đô thị loại IV
1368.17
1.000m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Buôn Hồ
Năm 2025
4
Công tác quét đường, gom rác đường phố bằng thủ công của đô thị loại IV
1820.83
10000m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Buôn Hồ
Năm 2025
5
Công tác quét hè, gom rác hè phố bằng thủ công của đô thị loại IV
1743.32
10000m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Buôn Hồ
Năm 2025
6
Công tác duy trì dải phân cách bằng thủ công của đô thị loại IV
168.9
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Buôn Hồ
Năm 2025
7
Công tác thu gom, vận chuyển phế thải xây dựng tại các điểm tập kết bằng xe tải 1,2T, về bải đổ với cự ly bình quân <=10km
96.4
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Buôn Hồ
Năm 2025
8
Công tác thu gom rác sinh hoạt thùng rác bên đường và tại các cơ sở y tế, xe ép rác <= 5T, vận chuyển đến địa điểm đổ rác với cự ly bình quân L<=15km
1062.72
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Buôn Hồ
Năm 2025
9
Công tác duy trì vệ sinh đường phố ban ngày bằng thủ công của đô thị loại IV
2370.22
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Buôn Hồ
Năm 2025
10
Dịch vụ chôn lấp hợp vệ sinh (QĐ số 2505/QĐ-UBND ngày 9/10/2018 của UBND tỉnh Đắk Lắk)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Từ thu gom các tuyến đường nội thị xã Buôn Hồ
1062.72
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Buôn Hồ
Năm 2025
12
Từ thu gom trong khu dân cư trên địa bàn thị xã Buôn Hồ
9632.93
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Buôn Hồ
Năm 2025

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG A.K.T as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.44 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 40.00%, Consulting 20.00%, Non-consulting 40.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 14,038,517,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 13,526,050,799 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.65%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bid package number 07TV". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bid package number 07TV" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second