Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package DV-01

    Watching    
Find: 22:26 14/08/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
The 80th anniversary activities of the August Revolution successfully (August 19, 1945-19/August 1925) and the National Day of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam (September 2, 1945-02/September 2025) in Hanoi City: Renting shuttle, buying food for the youth volunteer forces to support, guide and operate the people on the roads and parades on the streets; support the police force in ensuring security and order, traffic flow; environmental sanitation; allocating necessities (dairy, cakes ...) serves the forces to participate in commemorative activities
Bidding package name
Bidding package DV-01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Estimated contractor selection plan: The 80th anniversary activities of the August Revolution successfully (August 19, 1945-19/August 20, 2025) and the National Day of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam (September 19, 1945-02-2025) in Hanoi City
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget issued in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 23/08/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
877/QĐ-MTTQ-BTT
Approval date
14/08/2025 22:24
Approval Authority
Ủy ban Mặt trận Tổ quốc Việt Nam thành phố Hà Nội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:25 14/08/2025
to
08:30 23/08/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 23/08/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thuê phương tiện đưa đón, mua đồ ăn cho lực lượng thanh niên tình nguyện tại các tuyến đường * Thời gian: 05 ngày (13h00 ngày 27/8, 18h00 ngày 29/8 đến 12h ngày 30/8, 18h00 ngày 01/9 đến 12h00 ngày 02/9/2025) * Số lượng: 7.146 đoàn viên thanh niên
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Thuê xe 45 chỗ đưa đón lực lượng 7.146 thanh niên tình nguyện (đón tại các trường Đại học trên địa bàn thành phố Hà Nội đến điểm tập kết theo quy định)
163
xe
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
60
3
Kinh phí mua đồ ăn cho lực lượng thanh niên tình nguyện tối ngày 27/8, 29/8 và 01/9 (01 suất gồm: 01 hộp sữa + 01 cơm hộp)
7146
suất
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
60
4
Kinh phí mua đồ ăn cho lực lượng thanh niên tình nguyện sáng ngày 30/8 và sáng 02/9 (01 suất gồm: 01 hộp sữa + 01 bánh ngọt)
7146
suất
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
60
5
Thuê bộ đàm cho 7.146 tình nguyện viên
48
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
60
6
Thuê phương tiện đưa đón, mua đồ ăn cho lực lượng thanh niên tình nguyện tại khu vực khán đài * Thời gian: 05 ngày (13h00 ngày 27/8, 18h00 ngày 29/8 đến 12h ngày 30/8, 18h00 ngày 01/9 đến 12h00 ngày 02/9/2025) * Số lượng: 854 đoàn viên thanh niên
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Thuê xe 45 chỗ đưa đón lực lượng 854 thanh niên tình nguyện (đón tại các trường Đại học trên địa bàn thành phố Hà Nội đến điểm tập kết theo quy định)
20
xe
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
60
8
Kinh phí mua đồ ăn cho lực lượng thanh niên tình nguyện tối ngày 27/8, 29/8 và 01/9 (01 suất gồm: 01 hộp sữa + 01 cơm hộp)
854
suất
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
60
9
Kinh phí mua đồ ăn cho lực lượng thanh niên tình nguyện sáng ngày 30/8 và sáng 02/9 (01 suất gồm: 01 hộp sữa + 01 bánh ngọt)
854
suất
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
60
10
Thuê bộ đàm cho 854 tình nguyện viên
6
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
60

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package DV-01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package DV-01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second